List of Species Without Maximum Length

n = 3991 | Download TXT file | See list of species without picture | Contact us

1 of 1

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Platyrhinidae

Platyrhina hyugaensis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Glaucostegidae

Glaucostegus petiti

Class: Myxini
Order: Myxiniformes
Family: Myxinidae

Eptatretus astrolabium, Eptatretus goliath, Eptatretus laurahubbsae, Rubicundus eos, Rubicundus lakeside, Rubicundus lopheliae

Class: Cephalaspidomorphi
Order: Petromyzontiformes
Family: Petromyzontidae

Lampetra alavariensis, Lampetra auremensis, Lampetra lusitanica

Class: Holocephali
Order: Chimaeriformes
Family: Chimaeridae

Chimaera bahamaensis, Chimaera obscura, Chimaera owstoni, Hydrolagus barbouri, Hydrolagus eidolon, Hydrolagus mccoskeri, Hydrolagus mitsukurii, Hydrolagus pallidus, Hydrolagus purpurescens, Hydrolagus waitei

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Orectolobidae

Orectolobus reticulatus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Parascylliidae

Parascyllium elongatum, Parascyllium sparsimaculatum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Carcharhinidae

Carcharhinus macrops, Glyphis siamensis, Rhizoprionodon lalandii, Rhizoprionodon oligolinx

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Proscylliidae

Ctenacis fehlmanni, Eridacnis sinuans

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Pseudotriakidae

Planonasus parini

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Scyliorhinidae

Apristurus aphyodes, Apristurus bucephalus, Apristurus macrorhynchus, Apristurus macrostomus, Apristurus stenseni, Apristurus yangi, Aulohalaelurus labiosus, Bythaelurus clevai, Bythaelurus vivaldii, Cephaloscyllium signourum, Cephaloscyllium stevensi, Galeus antillensis, Galeus atlanticus, Galeus cadenati, Galeus schultzi, Haploblepharus kistnasamyi, Holohalaelurus grennian, Parmaturus bigus, Parmaturus melanobranchus, Scyliorhinus comoroensis, Scyliorhinus hesperius

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Triakidae

Gogolia filewoodi, Hemitriakis abdita, Hemitriakis falcata, Hemitriakis leucoperiptera, Mustelus whitneyi, Mustelus widodoi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Centrophoridae

Centrophorus westraliensis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Dalatiidae

Mollisquama parini

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Etmopteridae

Etmopterus bullisi, Etmopterus burgessi, Etmopterus litvinovi, Etmopterus pycnolepis, Etmopterus tasmaniensis, Miroscyllium sheikoi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Somniosidae

Scymnodalatias garricki, Scymnodalatias oligodon, Zameus ichiharai

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Squalidae

Cirrhigaleus australis, Squalus melanurus, Squalus quasimodo, Squalus rancureli

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Pristiophoriformes
Family: Pristiophoridae

Pristiophorus japonicus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squatiniformes
Family: Squatinidae

Squatina armata, Squatina caillieti, Squatina nebulosa

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Narcinidae

Diplobatis colombiensis, Diplobatis guamachensis, Diplobatis pictus, Discopyge castelloi, Narcine bancroftii, Narcine brevilabiata, Narcine insolita, Narcine ornata

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Narkidae

Crassinarke dormitor, Heteronarce prabhui

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Torpedinidae

Tetronarce formosa, Torpedo alexandrinsis, Torpedo andersoni

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Anacanthobatidae

Anacanthobatis nanhaiensis, Sinobatis brevicauda, Sinobatis stenosoma

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Arhynchobatidae

Bathyraja aguja, Bathyraja bergi, Bathyraja diplotaenia, Bathyraja ishiharai, Bathyraja longicauda, Bathyraja macloviana, Bathyraja magellanica, Bathyraja multispinis, Bathyraja papilionifera, Bathyraja peruana, Bathyraja schroederi, Bathyraja trachouros, Bathyraja tunae, Bathyraja tzinovskii, Insentiraja laxipella, Insentiraja subtilispinosa, Notoraja ochroderma, Notoraja sereti, Psammobatis bergi, Psammobatis normani, Psammobatis parvacauda, Psammobatis rudis, Psammobatis scobina, Pseudoraja fischeri, Rhinoraja kujiensis, Rhinoraja longicauda, Rhinoraja odai, Sympterygia lima

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Rajidae

Amblyraja doellojuradoi, Amblyraja frerichsi, Amblyraja reversa, Beringraja pulchra, Breviraja colesi, Breviraja mouldi, Cruriraja andamanica, Cruriraja atlantis, Cruriraja cadenati, Cruriraja rugosa, Dipturus amphispinus, Dipturus crosnieri, Dipturus ecuadoriensis, Dipturus flavirostris, Dipturus oculus, Dipturus oregoni, Dipturus trachyderma, Fenestraja atripinna, Fenestraja cubensis, Fenestraja ishiyamai, Fenestraja maceachrani, Fenestraja mamillidens, Fenestraja plutonia, Leucoraja caribbaea, Leucoraja virginica, Leucoraja yucatanensis, Okamejei acutispina, Okamejei mengae, Okamejei philipi, Okamejei schmidti, Raja bahamensis, Raja chinensis, Rajella fuliginea, Rajella kukujevi, Rajella nigerrima, Rajella sadowskii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Dasyatidae

Dasyatis matsubarai, Dasyatis multispinosa, Hemitrygon sinensis, Himantura alcockii, Himantura australis, Himantura leoparda, Himantura microphthalma, Himantura pareh, Himantura tutul, Makararaja chindwinensis, Pastinachus ater

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Gymnuridae

Gymnura afuerae, Gymnura bimaculata, Gymnura crooki, Gymnura tentaculata

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Myliobatidae

Aetomylaeus bovinus, Aetomylaeus milvus, Myliobatis chilensis, Rhinoptera brasiliensis, Rhinoptera jayakari

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Potamotrygonidae

Potamotrygon albimaculata, Potamotrygon humerosa, Potamotrygon jabuti, Potamotrygon marinae, Potamotrygon tigrina

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Urolophidae

Urolophus javanicus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Urotrygonidae

Urobatis marmoratus, Urobatis tumbesensis, Urotrygon caudispinosus, Urotrygon peruanus, Urotrygon serrula

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Rhinobatidae

Rhinobatos austini, Rhinobatos lionotus, Rhinobatos microphthalmus, Tarsistes philippii, Trygonorrhina dumerilii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Polypteriformes
Family: Polypteridae

Polypterus mokelembembe

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Acipenseriformes
Family: Acipenseridae

Scaphirhynchus suttkusi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Arapaimidae

Arapaima agassizii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Mormyridae

Marcusenius pongolensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Osteoglossidae

Scleropages inscriptus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Albuliformes
Family: Albulidae

Albula goreensis, Albula pacifica

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Halosauridae

Halosaurus radiatus, Halosaurus ridgwayi, Halosaurus sinensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Notacanthidae

Leptocephalus giganteus, Notacanthus abbotti, Notacanthus spinosus, Polyacanthonotus merretti

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Anguillidae

Anguilla borneensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Chlopsidae

Chlopsis longidens, Powellichthys ventriosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Colocongridae

Coloconger canina, Coloconger eximia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Congridae

Acromycter longipectoralis, Acromycter perturbator, Ariosoma bauchotae, Ariosoma howensis, Ariosoma obud, Ariosoma ophidiophthalmus, Ariosoma sanzoi, Ariosoma sazonovi, Ariosoma selenops, Ariosoma sereti, Ariosoma sokotranum, Bathycongrus aequoreus, Bathycongrus macrocercus, Bathycongrus nasicus, Bathycongrus parapolyporus, Bathycongrus parviporus, Bathycongrus thysanochilus, Bathycongrus trilineatus, Bathymyrus echinorhynchus, Bathyuroconger parvibranchialis, Castleichthys auritus, Chiloconger philippinensis, Conger erebennus, Conger oligoporus, Conger philippinus, Gnathophis andriashevi, Gnathophis codoniphorus, Gnathophis grahami, Gnathophis heterolinea, Gnathophis leptosomatus, Gnathophis longicauda, Gnathophis macroporis, Gnathophis melanocoelus, Gnathophis microps, Gnathophis musteliceps, Gnathophis nasutus, Gnathophis tritos, Gorgasia cotroneii, Gorgasia inferomaculata, Heteroconger balteatus, Heteroconger congroides, Heteroconger luteolus, Parabathymyrus fijiensis, Parabathymyrus karrerae, Parabathymyrus oregoni, Paraconger guianensis, Paraconger ophichthys, Poeciloconger kapala, Promyllantor purpureus, Rhynchoconger squaliceps, Uroconger erythraeus, Xenomystax austrinus, Xenomystax bidentatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Heterenchelyidae

Panturichthys fowleri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Moringuidae

Moringua penni, Neoconger tuberculatus, Neoconger vermiformis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenesocidae

Muraenesox yamaguchiensis, Sauromuraenesox vorax

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenidae

Anarchias longicauda, Channomuraena bauchotae, Cirrimaxilla formosa, Gymnothorax austrinus, Gymnothorax formosus, Gymnothorax hansi, Gymnothorax longinquus, Gymnothorax polyspondylus, Gymnothorax pseudoherrei, Gymnothorax randalli, Gymnothorax sagenodeta, Gymnothorax serratidens, Gymnothorax sokotrensis, Gymnothorax vagrans, Gymnothorax woodwardi, Muraena appendiculata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Myrocongridae

Myroconger gracilis, Myroconger nigrodentatus, Myroconger prolixus, Myroconger seychellensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nemichthyidae

Avocettina bowersii, Labichthys yanoi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nettastomatidae

Facciolella castlei, Facciolella saurencheloides, Hoplunnis schmidti, Hoplunnis sicarius, Leptocephalus bellottii, Nettastoma falcinaris, Nettenchelys erroriensis, Nettenchelys gephyra, Nettenchelys taylori, Saurenchelys finitimus, Saurenchelys lateromaculatus, Saurenchelys stylura, Venefica ocella

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Ophichthidae

Allips concolor, Apterichtus jeffwilliamsi, Apterichtus keramanus, Apterichtus malabar, Apterichtus moseri, Apterichtus mysi, Apterichtus succinus, Asarcenchelys longimanus, Bascanichthys fijiensis, Bascanichthys filaria, Bascanichthys inopinatus, Bascanichthys longipinnis, Bascanichthys myersi, Bascanichthys pusillus, Benthenchelys cartieri, Benthenchelys indicus, Benthenchelys pacificus, Callechelys galapagensis, Cirrhimuraena calamus, Cirrhimuraena cheilopogon, Cirrhimuraena oliveri, Cirrhimuraena orientalis, Cirrhimuraena paucidens, Cirrhimuraena tapeinoptera, Ethadophis akkistikos, Gordiichthys ergodes, Gordiichthys leibyi, Gordiichthys randalli, Hyphalophis devius, Ichthyapus platyrhynchus, Kertomichthys blastorhinos, Leptocephalus ophichthoides, Lethogoleos andersoni, Malvoliophis pinguis, Mixomyrophis pusillipinna, Muraenichthys elerae, Muraenichthys thompsoni, Myrichthys xysturus, Myrophis anterodorsalis, Myrophis lepturus, Neenchelys diaphora, Neenchelys pelagica, Ophichthus alleni, Ophichthus aphotistos, Ophichthus brasiliensis, Ophichthus brevicaudatus, Ophichthus brevirostris, Ophichthus celebicus, Ophichthus grandoculis, Ophichthus hyposagmatus, Ophichthus limkouensis, Ophichthus lithinus, Ophichthus macrops, Ophichthus maculatus, Ophichthus manilensis, Ophichthus menezesi, Ophichthus omorgmus, Ophichthus retrodorsalis, Ophichthus roseus, Ophichthus singapurensis, Ophichthus stenopterus, Ophichthus tchangi, Ophichthus tetratrema, Ophichthus woosuitingi, Pisodonophis hijala, Pisodonophis sangjuensis, Pseudomyrophis fugesae, Pylorobranchus hearstorum, Rhinophichthus penicillatus, Scolecenchelys castlei, Scolecenchelys godeffroyi, Scolecenchelys nicholsae, Scolecenchelys puhioilo, Scolecenchelys vermiformis, Yirrkala chaselingi, Yirrkala fusca, Yirrkala insolitus, Yirrkala macrodon, Yirrkala maculata, Yirrkala misolensis, Yirrkala moluccensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Protanguillidae

Protanguilla palau

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Serrivomeridae

Serrivomer bertini, Serrivomer garmani

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Synaphobranchidae

Atractodenchelys phrix, Atractodenchelys robinsorum, Dysomma bucephalus, Dysomma fuscoventralis, Dysomma muciparus, Dysomma tridens, Dysommina proboscideus, Ilyophis nigeli, Ilyophis saldanhai, Linkenchelys multipora, Synaphobranchus dolichorhynchus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Saccopharyngidae

Saccopharynx harrisoni, Saccopharynx hjorti, Saccopharynx paucovertebratis, Saccopharynx schmidti, Saccopharynx trilobatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Clupeidae

Clupea manulensis, Sauvagella madagascariensis, Sundasalanx malleti, Sundasalanx megalops, Sundasalanx platyrhynchus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Dussumieriidae

Etrumeus micropus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Pristigasteridae

Ilisha lunula, Pristigaster whiteheadi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Kneriidae

Kneria auriculata, Kneria stappersii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Balitoridae

Annamia thuathienensis, Balitora haithanhi, Balitora nigrocorpa, Balitora nujiangensis, Balitora vanlani, Balitora vanlongi, Beaufortia fasciolata, Beaufortia intermedia, Beaufortia multiocellata, Beaufortia triocellata, Bhavania arunachalensis, Dienbienia namnuaensis, Gastromyzon embalohensis, Gastromyzon katibasensis, Gastromyzon scitulus, Ghatsa menoni, Ghatsa silasi, Hemimyzon songamensis, Homalopterula amphisquamata, Homalopterula modiglianii, Jinshaia abbreviata, Lepturichthys dolichopterus, Liniparhomaloptera monoloba, Metahomaloptera omeiensis, Parasewellia monolobata, Parasewellia polylobata, Parasewellia tetralobata, Pseudogastromyzon buas, Pseudogastromyzon elongatus, Pseudogastromyzon loos, Pseudogastromyzon meihuashanensis, Pseudohomaloptera sexmaculata, Sewellia analis, Sewellia medius, Sewellia songboensis, Sewellia trakhucensis, Sinogastromyzon chapaensis, Sinogastromyzon daon, Sinogastromyzon hagiangensis, Sinogastromyzon hexaocellum, Sinogastromyzon hypercorpus, Sinogastromyzon maon, Sinogastromyzon minutus, Sinogastromyzon multiocellum, Sinogastromyzon namnaensis, Sinogastromyzon rugocauda, Vanmanenia caobangensis, Vanmanenia microlepis, Vanmanenia monofasciodorsala, Vanmanenia multiloba, Vanmanenia nahangensis, Vanmanenia trifasciodorsala, Vanmanenia ventrosquamata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Catostomidae

Catostomus cahita, Catostomus conchos, Catostomus leopoldi, Catostomus nebuliferus, Catostomus wigginsi, Chasmistes fecundus, Chasmistes muriei, Ictiobus labiosus, Ictiobus meridionalis, Moxostoma albidum, Moxostoma breviceps, Moxostoma collapsum, Moxostoma mascotae, Moxostoma pisolabrum

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cobitidae

Acanthopsoides namromensis, Acantopsis multistigmatus, Cobitis albicoloris, Cobitis guttata, Cobitis hankugensis, Cobitis hellenica, Cobitis jadovaensis, Cobitis lebedevi, Cobitis levantina, Cobitis longitaeniatus, Cobitis megaspila, Cobitis nuicocensis, Cobitis pacifica, Cobitis phongnhaensis, Cobitis phrygica, Cobitis pontica, Cobitis punctilineata, Cobitis rhodopensis, Cobitis satunini, Cobitis sibirica, Cobitis squataeniatus, Cobitis stephanidisi, Cobitis takatsuensis, Cobitis tetralineata, Cobitis ylengensis, Cobitis zhejiangensis, Lepidocephalichthys arunachalensis, Lepidocephalichthys tomaculum, Leptobotia flavolineata, Leptobotia hengyangensis, Leptobotia microphthalma, Leptobotia orientalis, Leptobotia posterodorsalis, Leptobotia tchangi, Misgurnus buphoensis, Misgurnus mohoity, Misgurnus multimaculatus, Misgurnus tonkinensis, Niwaella laterimaculata, Niwaella longibarba, Niwaella xinjiangensis, Pangio longimanus, Pangio robiginosa, Pangio semicincta, Parabotia dubia, Parabotia kiangsiensis, Parabotia kimluani, Parabotia lijiangensis, Parabotia parva, Parabotia vancuongi, Paralepidocephalus yui, Protocobitis typhlops

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae

Abbottina binhi, Abbottina lalinensis, Acanthobrama hadiyahensis, Acanthobrama tricolor, Acanthobrama urmianus, Acheilognathus binidentatus, Acheilognathus brevicaudatus, Acheilognathus fasciodorsalis, Acheilognathus hondae, Acheilognathus imfasciodorsalis, Acheilognathus kyphus, Acheilognathus melanogaster, Acheilognathus nguyenvanhaoi, Acheilognathus peihoensis, Acheilognathus polyspinus, Acheilognathus rhombeus, Acheilognathus typus, Acrossocheilus aluoiensis, Acrossocheilus baolacensis, Acrossocheilus lamus, Acrossocheilus macrophthalmus, Acrossocheilus microstoma, Acrossocheilus yalyensis, Alburnoides kubanicus, Alburnoides rossicus, Alburnus doriae, Alburnus kotschyi, Algansea aphanea, Algansea avia, Algansea barbata, Algansea lacustris, Algansea monticola, Algansea popoche, Algansea tincella, Anabarilius duoyiheensis, Anabarilius goldenlineus, Anabarilius liui yalongensis, Anabarilius paucirastellus, Ancherythroculter daovantieni, Anchicyclocheilus halfibindus, Aphyocypris dorsohorizontalis, Aphyocypris kyphus, Aspidoparia ukhrulensis, Aztecula sallaei, Bangana almorae, Bangana tonkinensis, Bangana xanthogenys, Bangana yunnanensis, Barbodes amarus, Barbodes banksi, Barbodes bunau, Barbodes cataractae, Barbodes colemani, Barbodes dunckeri, Barbodes herrei, Barbodes ivis, Barbodes joaquinae, Barbodes kuchingensis, Barbodes mahakkamensis, Barbodes pachycheilus, Barbodes palavanensis, Barbodes polylepis, Barbodes quinquemaculatus, Barbodes snyderi, Barbodes umalii, Barbodes xouthos, Barbus borysthenicus, Barbus cyri, Barbus lorteti, Barilius bonarensis, Barilius huahinensis, Barilius infrafasciatus, Barilius naseeri, Barilius ornatus, Barilius pakistanicus, Barilius ponticulus, Biwia springeri, Biwia tama, Biwia yodoensis, Caecocypris basimi, Campostoma pullum, Capoeta mauricii, Carassioides acuminatus, Carassioides argentea, Carassioides macropterus, Carassioides phongnhaensis, Chanodichthys abramoides, Chela khujairokensis, Chondrostoma angorense, Chondrostoma kinzelbachi, Chondrostoma meandrense, Chondrostoma orientale, Codoma ornata, Coreius cetopsis, Crossocheilus caudomaculatus, Crossocheilus klatti, Culter flavipinnis, Cyprinella eurystoma, Cyprinella garmani, Cyprinella panarcys, Cyprinella rutila, Cyprinella stigmatura, Cyprinella xanthicara, Cyprinus dai, Cyprinus exophthalmus, Cyprinus hieni, Cyprinus hyperdorsalis, Cyprinus intha, Cyprinus melanes, Cyprinus qionghaiensis, Cyprinus quidatensis, Danio jaintianensis, Danio muongthanhensis, Danio trangi, Danionella translucida, Devario ostreographus, Dionda melanops, Diplocheilichthys jentinkii, Diptychus sewerzowi, Discherodontus schroederi, Discogobio caobangi, Discogobio dienbieni, Discogobio microstoma, Discogobio pacboensis, Discolabeo wuluoheensis, Enteromius melanotaenia, Esomus caudiocellatus, Evarra bustamantei, Evarra eigenmanni, Evarra tlahuacensis, Garra apogon, Garra arunachalensis, Garra bibarbatus, Garra birostris, Garra bourreti, Garra dulongensis, Garra dunsirei, Garra festai, Garra gracilis, Garra hainanensis, Garra imbarbatus, Garra laichowensis, Garra longipinnis, Garra magnidiscus, Garra poilanei, Garra quadratirostris, Garra tengchongensis, Garra widdowsoni, Gila conspersa, Gila minacae, Gila modesta, Gila pulchra, Gnathopogon caerulescens, Gnathopogon elongatus, Gobio battalgilae, Gobio caucasicus, Gobio intermedius, Gobio maeandricus, Gobio microlepidotus, Gobio sibiricus, Gobiobotia meridionalis, Gobiobotia nicholsi, Gobiobotia yuanjiangensis, Haludaria afasciata, Haludaria fasciata, Haludaria kannikattiensis, Hemibarbus lehoai, Hemibarbus songloensis, Hemibarbus thacmoensis, Hemiculter elongatus, Hemiculter krempfi, Hemiculter songhongensis, Hemiculter varpachovskii, Hemigrammocapoeta culiciphaga, Hemigrammocapoeta elegans, Hemigrammocapoeta kemali, Hemigrammocypris rasborella, Horalabiosa arunachalami, Hypsibarbus annamensis, Hypsibarbus macrosquamatus, Hypsibarbus oatesii, Iberochondrostoma olisiponensis, Inlecypris jayarami, Labeo curchius, Labeo indramontri, Labeo pellegrini, Labeo rajasthanicus, Labeo ricnorhynchus, Labeo stolizkae, Labeo udaipurensis, Labiobarbus cyanopareja, Labiobarbus lamellifer, Ladigesocypris irideus, Ladigesocypris mermere, Laubuka siamensis, Leptobarbus rubripinna, Leuciscus bergi, Leuciscus dzungaricus, Leuciscus gaderanus, Leuciscus latus, Leuciscus lindbergi, Lobocheilos cornutus, Lobocheilos fowleri, Lobocheilos nigrovittatus, Lobocheilos thavili, Lobocheilos trangensis, Luciobarbus barbulus, Luciobarbus kersin, Luciobarbus mystaceus, Lythrurus alegnotus, Mekongina bibarba, Metzia alba, Metzia hautus, Microphysogobio alticorpus, Microphysogobio anudarini, Microphysogobio hsinglungshanensis, Microphysogobio jeoni, Microphysogobio rapidus, Microphysogobio vietnamica, Microphysogobio wulonghensis, Neolissochilus blanci, Neolissochilus compressus, Neolissochilus dukai, Neolissochilus hendersoni, Neolissochilus hexastichus, Neolissochilus namlenensis, Neolissochilus paucisquamatus, Neolissochilus spinulosus, Neolissochilus stevensonii, Neolissochilus tweediei, Neolissochilus vittatus, Notropis aulidion, Notropis boucardi, Notropis calientis, Notropis cumingii, Notropis imeldae, Notropis micropteryx, Notropis moralesi, Notropis nazas, Notropis percobromus, Notropis rafinesquei, Notropis saladonis, Notropis tropicus, Onychostoma laticeps, Onychostoma uniforme, Opsariichthys bea, Opsariichthys hieni, Opsarius barnoides, Opsarius cocsa, Osteobrama alfredianus, Osteobrama bhimensis, Osteochilus kerinciensis, Osteochilus longidorsalis, Osteochilus sarawakensis, Parachela ingerkongi, Paralaubuca stigmabrachium, Parapsilorhynchus discophorus, Parapsilorhynchus elongatus, Paraspinibarbus macracanthus, Parasqualidus maii, Parator zonatus, Pectenocypris micromysticetus, Percocypris regani, Percocypris tchangi, Pethia meingangbii, Petroleuciscus esfahani, Phoxinus grumi, Phoxinus jouyi, Phoxinus karsticus, Phoxinus oxyrhynchus, Phoxinus steindachneri, Phoxinus tchangi, Placogobio bacmeensis, Placogobio nahangensis, Platysmacheilus zhenjiangensis, Poropuntius bantamensis, Poropuntius birtwistlei, Poropuntius brevispinus, Poropuntius deauratus, Poropuntius hampaloides, Poropuntius schanicus, Poropuntius susanae, Procypris mera, Pseudogobio banggiangensis, Pseudohemiculter pacboensis, Pseudolaubuca hotaya, Pseudolaubuca jouyi, Pseudophoxinus caralis, Pseudophoxinus hittitorum, Pseudophoxinus libani, Pseudophoxinus sojuchbulagi, Ptychobarbus chungtienensis, Pungtungia hilgendorfi, Pungtungia shiraii, Puntius bramoides, Puntius crescentus, Puntius khohi, Puntius muzaffarpurensis, Puntius nangalensis, Puntius sophoroides, Puntius spilopterus, Puntius takhoaensis, Puntius waageni, Rasbora atranus, Rasbora cryptica, Rasbora gerlachi, Rasbora lacrimula, Rasbora nematotaenia, Rasbora ornata, Rasbora rheophila, Rectoris longifinus, Rhodeus amurensis, Rhodeus monguonensis, Rhodeus rheinardti, Rhodeus sciosemus, Rhodeus suigensis, Rhynchocypris dementjevi, Romanogobio amplexilabris, Romanogobio johntreadwelli, Rutilus kutum, Salmostoma belachi, Sarcocheilichthys biwaensis, Sarcocheilichthys caobangensis, Sarcocheilichthys variegatus variegatus, Saurogobio lissilabris, Scardinius erythrophthalmus, Schismatorhynchos endecarhapis, Schizocypris altidorsalis, Schizocypris ladigesi, Schizopyge dainellii, Schizopygopsis kessleri, Schizothorax edeniana, Schizothorax integrilabiatus, Schizothorax lepidothorax, Schizothorax microcephalus, Schizothorax prophylax, Schizothorax skarduensis, Schizothorax zarudnyi, Sikukia longibarbata, Sinibrama affinis, Sinilabeo binhluensis, Sinilabeo brevirostris, Sinilabeo longibarbatus, Sinilabeo longirostris, Sinocrossocheilus megalophthalmus, Sinocyclocheilus aquihornes, Sinocyclocheilus biangularis, Sinocyclocheilus bicornutus, Sinocyclocheilus broadihornes, Sinocyclocheilus flexuosdorsalis, Sinocyclocheilus guanduensis, Sinocyclocheilus hei, Sinocyclocheilus huanglongdongensis, Sinocyclocheilus huaningensis, Sinocyclocheilus huanjiangensis, Sinocyclocheilus hugeibarbus, Sinocyclocheilus lateristriatus, Sinocyclocheilus lingyunensis, Sinocyclocheilus longifinus, Sinocyclocheilus luopingensis, Sinocyclocheilus maculatus, Sinocyclocheilus mashanensis, Sinocyclocheilus qujingensis, Sinocyclocheilus tianlinensis, Sinocyclocheilus tileihornes, Sinocyclocheilus wui, Sinocyclocheilus xunlensis, Sinocyclocheilus yimenensis, Spinibarbus babeensis, Spinibarbus brevicephalus, Spinibarbus maensis, Spinibarbus nammauensis, Spinibarbus ovalius, Spinibarbus vittatus, Squalidus homozonus, Squalidus mantschuricus, Squalidus multimaculatus, Squalidus nitens, Squalius agdamicus, Squalius cappadocicus, Squalius carinus, Squalius castellanus, Squalius cephaloides, Squalius kosswigi, Squalius recurvirostris, Squalius spurius, Squalius turcicus, Squalius ulanus, Stypodon signifer, Systomus compressiformis, Systomus subnasutus, Systomus timbiri, Tampichthys catostomops, Tampichthys dichromus, Tampichthys erimyzonops, Tampichthys rasconis, Tanakia shimazui, Tanakia signifer, Tanakia somjinensis, Tanichthys thacbaensis, Tor remadevii, Toxabramis argentifer, Toxabramis hotayensis, Toxabramis maensis, Toxabramis nhatleensis, Vimba elongata, Xenocypris medius, Yuriria alta, Yuriria amatlana, Yuriria chapalae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Nemacheilidae

Aborichthys rosammai, Acanthocobitis mandalayensis, Acanthocobitis pictilis, Barbatula altayensis, Barbatula compressirostris, Barbatula golubtsovi, Barbatula potaninorum, Barbatula sawadai, Draconectes narinosus, Dzihunia ilan, Eidinemacheilus proudlovei, Heminoemacheilus hyalinus, Homatula wujiangensis, Ilamnemacheilus longipinnis, Lefua echigonia, Lefua pleskei, Mesonoemacheilus herrei, Mesonoemacheilus pambarensis, Nemacheilus drassensis, Nemacheilus huapingensis, Nemacheilus inglisi, Nemacheilus jaklesii, Nemacheilus kaimurensis, Nemacheilus lunanensis, Nemacheilus marang, Nemacheilus menoni, Nemacheilus papillos, Nemacheilus periyarensis, Nemacheilus shehensis, Nemacheilus shuangjiangensis, Nemacheilus yingjiangensis, Nemachilichthys shimogensis, Neonoemacheilus mengdingensis, Neonoemacheilus morehensis, Oreonectes guananensis, Oreonectes luochengensis, Oxynoemacheilus ercisianus, Oxynoemacheilus galilaeus, Oxynoemacheilus lenkoranensis, Oxynoemacheilus leontinae, Oxynoemacheilus namiri, Oxynoemacheilus seyhanensis, Oxynoemacheilus seyhanicola, Paracobitis boutanensis, Paracobitis ghazniensis, Paracobitis hagiangensis, Paracobitis phongthoensis, Paraschistura alepidota, Paraschistura chrysicristinae, Paraschistura lepidocaulis, Paraschistura microlabra, Paraschistura naseeri, Physoschistura yunnaniloides, Protonemacheilus longipectoralis, Schistura afasciata, Schistura altipedunculata, Schistura anambarensis, Schistura bhimachari, Schistura callichromus, Schistura chapaensis, Schistura conirostris, Schistura curtistigma, Schistura deignani, Schistura fowleriana, Schistura harnaiensis, Schistura hoai, Schistura humilis, Schistura kaysonei, Schistura latifasciata, Schistura longa, Schistura macrolepis, Schistura macrotaenia, Schistura mobbsi, Schistura mukambbikaensis, Schistura nalbanti, Schistura nandingensis, Schistura niulanjiangensis, Schistura orthocauda, Schistura prolixifasciata, Schistura pumatensis, Schistura punctatus, Schistura rara, Schistura rendahli, Schistura shadiwalensis, Schistura zonata, Sphaerophysa dianchiensis, Sundoreonectes sabanus, Traccatichthys bacmeensis, Triplophysa alexandrae, Triplophysa altipinnis, Triplophysa aquaecaeruleae, Triplophysa brahui, Triplophysa brevibarba, Triplophysa chandagaitensis, Triplophysa coniptera, Triplophysa crassilabris, Triplophysa cuneicephala, Triplophysa dalaica, Triplophysa edsinica, Triplophysa eugeniae, Triplophysa farwelli, Triplophysa furva, Triplophysa gerzeensis, Triplophysa gundriseri, Triplophysa hazaraensis, Triplophysa hexiensis, Triplophysa heyangensis, Triplophysa hialmari, Triplophysa hutjertjuensis, Triplophysa incipiens, Triplophysa intermedia, Triplophysa kafirnigani, Triplophysa kullmanni, Triplophysa kungessana, Triplophysa lacusnigri, Triplophysa laterimaculata, Triplophysa macrophthalma, Triplophysa microphysa, Triplophysa moquensis, Triplophysa nasalis, Triplophysa naziri, Triplophysa obtusirostra, Triplophysa papillosolabiata, Triplophysa paradoxa, Triplophysa pedaschenkoi, Triplophysa polyfasciata, Triplophysa rossoperegrinatorum, Triplophysa sellaefer, Triplophysa shaanxiensis, Triplophysa tanggulaensis, Triplophysa trewavasae, Triplophysa venusta, Triplophysa xichangensis, Triplophysa xingshanensis, Triplophysa xiqiensis, Triplophysa yaopeizhii, Triplophysa zaidamensis, Triplophysa zhenfengensis, Troglocobitis starostini, Yunnanilus analis, Yunnanilus caohaiensis, Yunnanilus discoloris, Yunnanilus elakatis, Yunnanilus forkicaudalis, Yunnanilus longibulla, Yunnanilus longidorsalis, Yunnanilus macroistainus, Yunnanilus macrolepis, Yunnanilus obtusirostris, Yunnanilus sichuanensis, Yunnanilus yangzonghaiensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Psilorhynchidae

Psilorhynchus arunachalensis, Psilorhynchus konemi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Vaillantellidae

Vaillantella cinnamomea

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Alestidae

Hydrocynus tanzaniae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Anostomidae

Anostomoides atrianalis, Anostomus longus, Anostomus ucayalensis, Gnathodolus bidens, Hypomasticus garmani, Hypomasticus mormyrops, Hypomasticus thayeri, Laemolyta fasciata, Laemolyta nitens, Laemolyta varia, Leporellus cartledgei, Leporellus pictus, Leporellus retropinnis, Leporinus alternus, Leporinus bahiensis, Leporinus bimaculatus, Leporinus falcipinnis, Leporinus holostictus, Leporinus jatuncochi, Leporinus klausewitzi, Leporinus lebaili, Leporinus leschenaulti, Leporinus melanopleura, Leporinus multifasciatus, Leporinus muyscorum, Leporinus nattereri, Leporinus pachyurus, Leporinus paralternus, Leporinus pearsoni, Leporinus platycephalus, Leporinus punctatus, Leporinus steindachneri, Leporinus subniger, Leporinus vanzoi, Leporinus y-ophorus, Pseudanos irinae, Rhytiodus elongatus, Rhytiodus lauzannei, Sartor respectus, Schizodon dissimilis, Schizodon platae, Schizodon rostratus, Schizodon succinctus, Synaptolaemus cingulatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Bryconidae

Brycon labiatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Characidae

Acestrocephalus maculosus, Astyanax altior, Astyanax angustifrons, Astyanax biotae, Astyanax bourgeti, Astyanax caucanus, Astyanax chaparae, Astyanax chico, Astyanax cordovae, Astyanax correntinus, Astyanax depressirostris, Astyanax elachylepis, Astyanax endy, Astyanax erythropterus, Astyanax fasslii, Astyanax festae, Astyanax gisleni, Astyanax goyacensis, Astyanax gracilior, Astyanax guaporensis, Astyanax hastatus, Astyanax hermosus, Astyanax integer, Astyanax kennedyi, Astyanax kompi, Astyanax longior, Astyanax megaspilura, Astyanax multidens, Astyanax mutator, Astyanax myersi, Astyanax nicaraguensis, Astyanax obscurus, Astyanax orbignyanus, Astyanax paraguayensis, Astyanax paranahybae, Astyanax pirapuan, Astyanax poetzschkei, Astyanax pynandi, Astyanax robustus, Astyanax ruberrimus, Astyanax stilbe, Astyanax superbus, Astyanax symmetricus, Astyanax trierythropterus, Astyanax tumbayaensis, Astyanax unitaeniatus, Bryconadenos tanaothoros, Bryconamericus charalae, Bryconamericus guizae, Bryconamericus lassorum, Bryconamericus pyahu, Bryconamericus rubropictus, Bryconamericus subtilisform, Bryconamericus ytu, Chalceus fasciatus, Chalceus latus, Chalceus spilogyros, Chalceus taeniatus, Creagrutus maculosus, Ctenobrycon multiradiatus, Ctenobrycon oliverai, Cyanocharax lepiclastus, Grundulus quitoensis, Hemibrycon santamartae, Hemigrammus falsus, Hemigrammus skolioplatus, Hyphessobrycon hexastichos, Hyphessobrycon isiri, Hyphessobrycon nigricinctus, Hyphessobrycon weitzmanorum, Hypobrycon poi, Jupiaba asymmetrica, Jupiaba atypindi, Jupiaba elassonaktis, Jupiaba minor, Jupiaba potaroensis, Knodus borki, Knodus mizquae, Knodus orteguasae, Knodus victoriae, Moenkhausia atahualpiana, Moenkhausia schultzi, Moenkhausia tridentata, Nantis indefessus, Odontostilbe dierythrura, Odontostilbe euspilurus, Oligosarcus itau, Piabina anhembi, Planaltina britskii, Planaltina glandipedis, Saccoderma robusta, Scissor macrocephalus, Tetragonopterus signatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Crenuchidae

Characidium caucanum

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Hemiodontidae

Hemiodus jatuarana

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Iguanodectidae

Bryconops gracilis, Bryconops transitoria

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Lebiasinidae

Lebiasina narinensis, Lebiasina taphorni, Pyrrhulina melanostoma

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Characiformes
Family: Serrasalmidae

Metynnis orinocensis, Mylesinus schomburgkii, Myleus altipinnis, Myleus latus, Myloplus torquatus, Myloplus zorroi, Pristobrycon aureus, Pygocentrus palometa, Serrasalmus auriventris, Serrasalmus emarginatus, Serrasalmus nigricans, Serrasalmus nigricauda, Serrasalmus scotopterus, Serrasalmus stagnatilis, Serrasalmus undulatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Akysidae

Akysis heterurus, Akysis manipurensis, Pseudobagarius fuscus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amblycipitidae

Amblyceps apangi, Amblyceps arunchalensis, Amblyceps protentum, Nahangbagrus songamensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amphiliidae

Phractura stiassny

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ariidae

Arius cous, Arius macracanthus, Arius malabaricus, Arius nudidens, Cathorops puncticulatus, Cathorops raredonae, Cathorops variolosus, Hexanematichthys henni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Astroblepidae

Astroblepus cacharas, Astroblepus jimenezae, Astroblepus martinezi, Astroblepus sabalo

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Auchenipteridae

Ageneiosus uranophthalmus, Centromochlus megalops, Liosomadoras morrowi, Pseudauchenipterus flavescens, Trachelyopterus analis, Trachelyopterus brevibarbis, Trachelyopterus isacanthus, Trachelyopterus lacustris, Trachycorystes porosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Bagridae

Bagrichthys majusculus, Bagrichthys vaillantii, Bagroides hirsutus, Bagrus tucumanus, Batasio convexirostrum, Batasio pakistanicus, Hemibagrus amemiyai, Hemibagrus bongan, Hemibagrus camthuyensis, Hemibagrus caveatus, Hemibagrus centralus, Hemibagrus chiemhoaensis, Hemibagrus chrysops, Hemibagrus dongbacensis, Hemibagrus fortis, Hemibagrus hainanensis, Hemibagrus hongus, Hemibagrus johorensis, Hemibagrus songdaensis, Hemibagrus taybacensis, Hemibagrus vietnamicus, Leiocassis brevirostris, Leiocassis crassirostris, Leiocassis doriae, Leiocassis longibarbus, Leiocassis yeni, Mystus abbreviatus, Mystus chinensis, Mystus cineraceus, Mystus dibrugarensis, Mystus punctifer, Nanobagrus lemniscatus, Nanobagrus torquatus, Pelteobagrus tonkinensis, Pseudobagrus analis, Pseudobagrus brevicaudatus, Pseudobagrus eupogoides, Pseudobagrus hwanghoensis, Pseudobagrus kaifenensis, Pseudobagrus koreanus, Pseudobagrus microps, Pseudobagrus omeihensis, Pseudobagrus ondon, Pseudobagrus rendahli, Pseudobagrus sinyanensis, Pseudobagrus taiwanensis, Pseudobagrus wangi, Pseudomystus flavipinnis, Pseudomystus stenogrammus, Rama rama, Sperata aorella, Tachysurus hoi, Tachysurus longispinalis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Callichthyidae

Callichthys oibaensis, Corydoras amphibelus, Corydoras aurofrenatus, Corydoras boesemani, Corydoras isbrueckeri, Corydoras mamore, Corydoras microcephalus, Corydoras petracinii, Corydoras weitzmani, Scleromystax salmacis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cetopsidae

Paracetopsis atahualpa

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Clariidae

Clarias abbreviatus, Clarias cataractus, Clarias gracilentus, Clarias nebulosus, Encheloclarias medialis, Horaglanis alikunhii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cranoglanididae

Cranoglanis caolangensis, Cranoglanis songhongensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Doradidae

Anadoras insculptus, Doras phlyzakion, Doras zuanoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Erethistidae

Ayarnangra estuarius, Hara longissima, Hara mesembrina, Hara minuscula, Hara spinulus, Pseudolaguvia assula, Pseudolaguvia austrina, Pseudolaguvia lapillicola, Pseudolaguvia spicula

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heptapteridae

Heptapterus mbya, Imparfinis mishky, Pimelodella cyanostigma, Pimelodella eigenmanniorum, Pimelodella nigrofasciata, Rhamdia argentina, Rhamdia enfurnada, Rhamdia parryi, Rhamdia reddelli, Rhamdia schomburgkii, Rhamdia velifer, Rhamdia zongolicensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heteropneustidae

Heteropneustes longipectoralis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ictaluridae

Ictalurus australis, Ictalurus balsanus, Ictalurus dugesii, Ictalurus mexicanus, Ictalurus ochoterenai, Prietella lundbergi, Prietella phreatophila

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Loricariidae

Acestridium gymnogaster, Acestridium scutatum, Ancistrus falconensis, Ancistrus mattogrossensis, Ancistrus trinitatis, Chaetostoma aburrensis, Chaetostoma daidalmatos, Chaetostoma stroumpoulos, Epactionotus yasi, Etsaputu relictum, Harttia merevari, Harttia rhombocephala, Hemiancistrus guahiborum, Hisonotus iota, Hypancistrus contradens, Hypancistrus debilittera, Hypancistrus furunculus, Hypancistrus lunaorum, Hypoptopoma bianale, Hypostomus commersonoides, Hypostomus limosus, Hypostomus luetkeni, Hypostomus pospisili, Hypostomus seminudus, Loricariichthys brunneus, Loricariichthys maculatus, Microlepidogaster bourguyi, Panaque schaeferi, Panaque titan, Pareiorhaphis parmula, Pseudotocinclus parahybae, Pterygoplichthys ambrosettii, Pterygoplichthys zuliaensis, Rineloricaria aurata, Rineloricaria cacerensis, Rineloricaria caracasensis, Rineloricaria kronei, Rineloricaria lima, Rineloricaria misionera, Rineloricaria pentamaculata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Malapteruridae

Malapterurus thysi, Paradoxoglanis caudivittatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Mochokidae

Microsynodontis christyi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pangasiidae

Pangasius kunyit, Pangasius mekongensis, Pangasius sabahensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pimelodidae

Cheirocerus eques, Hemisorubim platyrhynchos, Hypophthalmus fimbriatus, Hypophthalmus oremaculatus, Iheringichthys labrosus, Iheringichthys megalops, Leiarius arekaima, Leiarius longibarbis, Megalonema psammium, Pimelodus altissimus, Pimelodus garciabarrigai, Pimelodus jivaro, Pimelodus punctatus, Platysilurus olallae, Steindachneridion amblyurum, Steindachneridion parahybae, Zungaropsis multimaculatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Plotosidae

Euristhmus microceps, Euristhmus microphthalmus, Euristhmus sandrae, Neosilurus coatesi, Plotosus abbreviatus, Plotosus fisadoha

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Schilbeidae

Proeutropiichthys buchanani

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Siluridae

Ompok canio, Ompok javanensis, Ompok sindensis, Pterocryptis barakensis, Pterocryptis burmanensis, Silurus chantrei, Silurus duanensis, Wallago hexanema

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Sisoridae

Creteuchiloglanis macropterus, Euchiloglanis dorsoarcus, Euchiloglanis phongthoensis, Gagata pakistanica, Glyptosternon akhtari, Glyptothorax anamalaiensis, Glyptothorax buchanani, Glyptothorax callopterus, Glyptothorax cous, Glyptothorax davissinghi, Glyptothorax hainanensis, Glyptothorax horai, Glyptothorax jalalensis, Glyptothorax kudremukhensis, Glyptothorax obscurus, Glyptothorax scrobiculus, Glyptothorax steindachneri, Glyptothorax sufii, Glyptothorax sykesi, Glyptothorax zhujiangensis, Myersglanis jayarami, Oreoglanis immaculatus, Oreoglanis jingdongensis, Pareuchiloglanis brevicaudatus, Pareuchiloglanis namdeensis, Pareuchiloglanis poilanei, Pareuchiloglanis rhabdurus, Pareuchiloglanis robustus, Pareuchiloglanis sichuanensis, Pareuchiloglanis songdaensis, Pareuchiloglanis songmaensis, Pareuchiloglanis tamduongensis, Pareuchiloglanis tianquanensis, Pseudecheneis koladynae, Pseudecheneis sirenica, Pseudecheneis ukhrulensis, Sisor barakensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Trichomycteridae

Ituglanis nebulosus, Microcambeva draco, Pareiodon microps, Stegophilus insidiosus, Trichomycterus aguarague, Trichomycterus atochae, Trichomycterus ballesterosi, Trichomycterus banneaui, Trichomycterus brunoi, Trichomycterus celsae, Trichomycterus claudiae, Trichomycterus fuliginosus, Trichomycterus jacupiranga, Trichomycterus lewi, Trichomycterus macrotrichopterus, Trichomycterus maldonadoi, Trichomycterus mariamole, Trichomycterus novalimensis, Trichomycterus oroyae, Trichomycterus perkos, Trichomycterus rubiginosus, Trichomycterus ruitoquensis, Trichomycterus sandovali, Trichomycterus trefauti, Trichomycterus tropeiro, Trichomycterus tupinamba

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Apteronotidae

Apteronotus camposdapazi, Apteronotus magoi, Sternarchorhynchus curumim, Sternarchorhynchus jaimei, Sternarchorhynchus retzeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Gymnotidae

Gymnotus ardilai, Gymnotus cylindricus, Gymnotus maculosus, Gymnotus omarorum

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Hypopomidae

Brachyhypopomus jureiae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Rhamphichthyidae

Gymnorhamphichthys bogardusi, Gymnorhamphichthys petiti, Gymnorhamphichthys rosamariae, Rhamphichthys apurensis, Rhamphichthys pantherinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Sternopygidae

Archolaemus orientalis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Esociformes
Family: Umbridae

Dallia admirabilis, Dallia delicatissima

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Alepocephalidae

Alepocephalus andersoni, Alepocephalus asperifrons, Alepocephalus blanfordii, Alepocephalus melas, Alepocephalus planifrons, Asquamiceps longmani, Bajacalifornia aequatoris, Bathylaco macrophthalmus, Bathytroctes elegans, Bathytroctes zugmayeri, Conocara bertelseni, Conocara nigrum, Leptoderma affinis, Microphotolepis multipunctata, Narcetes wonderi, Rouleina danae, Rouleina eucla, Talismania aphos, Talismania brachycephala

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Argentinidae

Argentina brasiliensis, Argentina elongata, Argentina kagoshimae, Glossanodon kotakamaru, Glossanodon lineatus, Glossanodon nazca, Glossanodon struhsakeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Bathylagidae

Bathylagus andriashevi, Leuroglossus callorhini

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Galaxiidae

Aplochiton marinus, Brachygalaxias gothei, Galaxias cobitinis, Galaxias gollumoides, Galaxias niger, Galaxias pullus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Microstomatidae

Nansenia crassa, Nansenia iberica

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Opisthoproctidae

Bathylychnops brachyrhynchus, Dolichopteryx minuscula, Ioichthys kashkini

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Platytroctidae

Holtbyrnia intermedia, Normichthys herringi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Salangidae

Leucosoma reevesii, Neosalanx argentea, Neosalanx hubbsi, Neosalanx oligodontis, Protosalanx hyalocranius

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Salmoniformes
Family: Salmonidae

Brachymystax tumensis, Coregonus anaulorum, Coregonus baunti, Coregonus lutokka, Coregonus nipigon, Coregonus pravdinellus, Oncorhynchus chrysogaster, Oncorhynchus iwame, Salmo visovacensis, Salmo zrmanjaensis, Salvelinus agassizii, Salvelinus albus, Salvelinus czerskii, Salvelinus gritzenkoi, Salvelinus jacuticus, Salvelinus japonicus, Salvelinus krogiusae, Salvelinus kronocius, Salvelinus kuznetzovi, Salvelinus levanidovi, Salvelinus schmidti, Salvelinus taimyricus, Salvelinus taranetzi, Salvethymus svetovidovi, Thymallus brevipinnis, Thymallus burejensis, Thymallus flavomaculatus, Thymallus mertensii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Gonostomatidae

Diplophos pacificus, Manducus greyae, Sigmops longipinnis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Phosichthyidae

Vinciguerria mabahiss, Yarrella argenteola

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Sternoptychidae

Araiophos eastropas, Argyripnus electronus, Maurolicus amethystinopunctatus, Polyipnus limatulus, Sonoda paucilampa, Thorophos euryops, Thorophos nexilis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Stomiidae

Astronesthes decoratus, Astronesthes exsul, Astronesthes fedorovi, Astronesthes gudrunae, Astronesthes haplophos, Astronesthes karsteni, Astronesthes lamellosus, Astronesthes lupina, Astronesthes oligoa, Astronesthes spatulifer, Astronesthes tchuvasovi, Astronesthes zetgibbsi, Astronesthes zharovi, Bathophilus abarbatus, Bathophilus altipinnis, Bathophilus filifer, Bathophilus kingi, Borostomias pacificus, Chauliodus dentatus, Eustomias albibulbus, Eustomias bifilis, Eustomias contiguus, Eustomias crucis, Eustomias curtifilis, Eustomias danae, Eustomias decoratus, Eustomias digitatus, Eustomias dispar, Eustomias elongatus, Eustomias hulleyi, Eustomias ignotus, Eustomias insularum, Eustomias intermedius, Eustomias leptobolus, Eustomias longiramis, Eustomias magnificus, Eustomias metamelas, Eustomias micropterygius, Eustomias monodactylus, Eustomias parri, Eustomias paxtoni, Eustomias precarius, Eustomias problematicus, Eustomias pyrifer, Eustomias quadrifilis, Eustomias radicifilis, Eustomias schiffi, Eustomias similis, Eustomias tomentosis, Eustomias vulgaris, Grammatostomias flagellibarba, Leptostomias analis, Leptostomias macronema, Leptostomias macropogon, Melanostomias globulifer, Melanostomias nigroaxialis, Melanostomias pauciradius, Melanostomias pollicifer, Melanostomias stewarti, Melanostomias vierecki, Photonectes munificus, Stomias danae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ateleopodiformes
Family: Ateleopodidae

Ijimaia antillarum, Ijimaia fowleri, Parateleopus microstomus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Chlorophthalmidae

Chlorophthalmus borealis, Chlorophthalmus chalybeius, Chlorophthalmus ichthyandri, Chlorophthalmus mento, Chlorophthalmus pectoralis, Chlorophthalmus proridens, Chlorophthalmus zvezdae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Evermannellidae

Evermannella ahlstromi, Evermannella megalops

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Ipnopidae

Bathymicrops belyaninae, Bathymicrops brevianalis, Bathymicrops multispinis, Bathypterois insularum, Bathypterois longicauda, Bathypterois oddi, Bathypterois pectinatus, Bathypterois ventralis, Bathysauropsis malayanus, Ipnops meadi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Notosudidae

Scopelosaurus craddocki, Scopelosaurus gibbsi, Scopelosaurus hubbsi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paralepididae

Magnisudis indica, Paralepis speciosa

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paraulopidae

Paraulopus novaeseelandiae, Paraulopus okamurai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Pseudotrichonotidae

Pseudotrichonotus xanthotaenia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Scopelarchidae

Rosenblattichthys volucris

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Synodontidae

Harpadon erythraeus, Harpadon squamosus, Saurida pseudotumbil, Synodus evermanni, Synodus fasciapelvicus, Synodus gibbsi, Synodus marchenae, Synodus taiwanensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Myctophiformes
Family: Myctophidae

Diaphus arabicus, Diaphus burtoni, Diaphus confusus, Diaphus dahlgreni, Diaphus dehaveni, Diaphus diademophilus, Diaphus drachmanni, Diaphus ehrhorni, Diaphus faustinoi, Diaphus gigas, Diaphus handi, Diaphus impostor, Diaphus kapalae, Diaphus kora, Diaphus lobatus, Diaphus lucifrons, Diaphus minax, Diaphus pacificus, Diaphus pallidus, Diaphus parini, Diaphus roei, Diaphus sagamiensis, Diaphus signatus, Diaphus similis, Diaphus umbroculus, Diaphus whitleyi, Diaphus wisneri, Gonichthys venetus, Hygophum bruuni, Lampanyctus iselinoides, Lampanyctus parvicauda, Metelectrona ahlstromi, Myctophum brachygnathum, Myctophum indicum, Myctophum orientale, Parvilux boschmai, Protomyctophum chilense, Protomyctophum mcginnisi, Triphoturus oculeum

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Myctophiformes
Family: Neoscopelidae

Scopelengys clarkei, Solivomer arenidens

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Lophotidae

Lophotus guntheri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Lotidae

Ciliata tchangi, Gaidropsarus parini

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Macrouridae

Bathygadus bowersi, Bathygadus dubiosus, Bathygadus sulcatus, Coelorinchus bollonsi, Coelorinchus campbellicus, Coelorinchus cingulatus, Coelorinchus commutabilis, Coelorinchus cookianus, Coelorinchus divergens, Coelorinchus dorsalis, Coelorinchus fuscigulus, Coelorinchus gladius, Coelorinchus hige, Coelorinchus macrolepis, Coelorinchus macrorhynchus, Coelorinchus maculatus, Coelorinchus notatus, Coelorinchus platorhynchus, Coelorinchus pseudoparallelus, Coelorinchus quadricristatus, Coelorinchus quincunciatus, Coelorinchus radcliffei, Coelorinchus sexradiatus, Coelorinchus shcherbachevi, Coelorinchus sparsilepis, Coelorinchus spinifer, Coelorinchus thompsoni, Coelorinchus triocellatus, Coelorinchus velifer, Coelorinchus weberi, Coryphaenoides affinis, Coryphaenoides camurus, Coryphaenoides dossenus, Coryphaenoides dubius, Coryphaenoides fernandezianus, Coryphaenoides microstomus, Coryphaenoides orthogrammus, Coryphaenoides profundicolus, Coryphaenoides sibogae, Coryphaenoides spinulosus, Gadomus aoteanus, Gadomus dispar, Gadomus filamentosus, Gadomus introniger, Gadomus magnifilis, Gadomus melanopterus, Hymenocephalus antraeus, Hymenocephalus barbatulus, Hymenocephalus grimaldii, Hymenocephalus heterolepis, Hymenocephalus longiceps, Idiolophorhynchus andriashevi, Kumba musorstom, Kuronezumia macronema, Kuronezumia paepkei, Lucigadus nigromarginatus, Macrosmia phalacra, Malacocephalus hawaiiensis, Malacocephalus luzonensis, Mataeocephalus adustus, Mataeocephalus hyostomus, Nezumia brevirostris, Nezumia ectenes, Nezumia evides, Nezumia infranudis, Nezumia investigatoris, Nezumia toi, Sphagemacrurus decimalis, Sphagemacrurus gibber, Spicomacrurus dictyogadus, Spicomacrurus mccoskeri, Trachyrincus aphyodes

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Merlucciidae

Macruronus maderensis, Merluccius hernandezi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Moridae

Gadella dancoheni, Gadella edelmanni, Gadella filifer, Gadella macrura, Gadella molokaiensis, Laemonema compressicauda, Laemonema melanurum, Laemonema yuvto, Lotella fernandeziana, Lotella tosaensis, Notophycis fitchi, Physiculus andriashevi, Physiculus argyropastus, Physiculus beckeri, Physiculus bertelseni, Physiculus coheni, Physiculus cyanostrophus, Physiculus cynodon, Physiculus fedorovi, Physiculus microbarbata, Physiculus nielseni, Physiculus normani, Physiculus sterops, Physiculus sudanensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Muraenolepididae

Muraenolepis evseenkoi, Muraenolepis pacifica

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Aphyonidae

Aphyonus bolini, Barathronus affinis, Barathronus bicolor, Barathronus bruuni, Barathronus diaphanus, Barathronus multidens, Barathronus pacificus, Barathronus unicolor, Nybelinella brevidorsalis, Parasciadonus brevibrachium, Parasciadonus pauciradiatus, Sciadonus jonassoni, Sciadonus pedicellaris

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Bythitidae

Bellottia armiger, Bythites gerdae, Calamopteryx jeb, Calamopteryx robinsorum, Cataetyx hawaiiensis, Dermatopsis greenfieldi, Dermatopsoides morrisonae, Diplacanthopoma alcockii, Diplacanthopoma brunnea, Diplacanthopoma kreffti, Diplacanthopoma raniceps, Diplacanthopoma riversandersoni, Grammonus yunokawai, Gunterichthys bussingi, Gunterichthys coheni, Hephthocara crassiceps, Hephthocara simum, Lucifuga inopinata, Lucifuga lucayana, Melodichthys hadrocephalus, Microbrotula andersoni, Microbrotula hamata, Microbrotula punicea, Microbrotula rubra, Ogilbichthys ferocis, Ogilbichthys longimanus, Ogilbichthys microphthalmus, Paradiancistrus christmasensis, Parasaccogaster melanomycter, Parasaccogaster normae, Saccogaster hawaii, Saccogaster horrida, Saccogaster parva, Saccogaster tuberculata, Thalassobathia nelsoni, Thermichthys hollisi, Tuamotuichthys marshallensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Carapidae

Carapus sluiteri, Tetragondacnus spilotus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Ophidiidae

Barathrodemus nasutus, Bassozetus werneri, Bathyonus pectoralis, Benthocometes australiensis, Brotulotaenia nielseni, Dicrolene gregoryi, Dicrolene nigricaudis, Dicrolene pullata, Dicrolene vaillanti, Enchelybrotula gomoni, Enchelybrotula paucidens, Holcomycteronus pterotus, Leucicorus atlanticus, Leucicorus lusciosus, Luciobrotula lineata, Monomitopus americanus, Monomitopus conjugator, Monomitopus longiceps, Monomitopus malispinosus, Monomitopus microlepis, Monomitopus vitiazi, Neobythites alcocki, Neobythites andamanensis, Neobythites crosnieri, Neobythites fijiensis, Neobythites franzi, Neobythites javaensis, Neobythites kenyaensis, Neobythites longispinis, Neobythites macrocelli, Neobythites malhaensis, Neobythites marianaensis, Neobythites marquesaensis, Neobythites meteori, Neobythites multistriatus, Neobythites musorstomi, Neobythites natalensis, Neobythites nigriventris, Neobythites purus, Neobythites sereti, Neobythites sinensis, Neobythites soelae, Neobythites somaliaensis, Neobythites stelliferoides, Neobythites trifilis, Neobythites vityazi, Neobythitoides serratus, Ophidion genyopus, Ophidion guianense, Ophidion lozanoi, Ophidion robinsi, Porogadus atripectus, Porogadus gracilis, Porogadus longiceps, Porogadus melanocephalus, Porogadus silus, Pycnocraspedum armatum, Pycnocraspedum phyllosoma, Sirembo metachroma, Spottobrotula mahodadi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Batrachoidiformes
Family: Batrachoididae

Amphichthys rubigenis, Batrachomoeus dahli, Halophryne queenslandiae, Porichthys kymosemeum, Porichthys oculofrenum, Porichthys pauciradiatus, Sanopus astrifer, Sanopus greenfieldorum, Sanopus johnsoni, Sanopus reticulatus, Thalassophryne megalops, Triathalassothia argentina, Triathalassothia lambaloti

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Caulophrynidae

Caulophryne bacescui, Caulophryne pelagica, Robia legula

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Ceratiidae

Ceratias tentaculatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Chaunacidae

Chaunacops roseus, Chaunax apus, Chaunax flammeus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Diceratiidae

Bufoceratias shaoi, Bufoceratias thele, Bufoceratias wedli, Diceratias trilobus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Gigantactinidae

Gigantactis balushkini, Gigantactis elsmani, Gigantactis gibbsi, Gigantactis golovani, Gigantactis herwigi, Gigantactis ios, Gigantactis kreffti, Gigantactis longicauda, Gigantactis longicirra, Gigantactis microdontis, Gigantactis microphthalmus, Gigantactis perlatus, Gigantactis savagei, Gigantactis vanhoeffeni, Gigantactis watermani, Rhynchactis leptonema, Rhynchactis macrothrix, Rhynchactis microthrix

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Himantolophidae

Himantolophus azurlucens, Himantolophus borealis, Himantolophus compressus, Himantolophus cornifer, Himantolophus crinitus, Himantolophus danae, Himantolophus litoceras, Himantolophus macroceras, Himantolophus macroceratoides, Himantolophus mauli, Himantolophus melanolophus, Himantolophus multifurcatus, Himantolophus nigricornis, Himantolophus paucifilosus, Himantolophus pseudalbinares, Himantolophus stewarti

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Linophrynidae

Acentrophryne dolichonema, Acentrophryne longidens, Linophryne andersoni, Linophryne arcturi, Linophryne bipennata, Linophryne brevibarbata, Linophryne densiramus, Linophryne escaramosa, Linophryne maderensis, Linophryne parini, Linophryne pennibarbata, Linophryne quinqueramosa, Linophryne racemifera, Linophryne sexfilis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Melanocetidae

Melanocetus eustalus, Melanocetus rossi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Ogcocephalidae

Coelophrys oblonga, Dibranchus nasutus, Halieutaea nigra, Halieutichthys caribbaeus, Halieutopsis andriashevi, Halieutopsis ingerorum, Solocisquama carinata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Oneirodidae

Chirophryne xenolophus, Ctenochirichthys longimanus, Danaphryne nigrifilis, Dermatias platynogaster, Dolopichthys allector, Dolopichthys danae, Dolopichthys jubatus, Dolopichthys karsteni, Dolopichthys longicornis, Dolopichthys pullatus, Lophodolos acanthognathus, Lophodolos indicus, Microlophichthys microlophus, Oneirodes basili, Oneirodes bradburyae, Oneirodes carlsbergi, Oneirodes clarkei, Oneirodes cristatus, Oneirodes epithales, Oneirodes haplonema, Oneirodes heteronema, Oneirodes macronema, Oneirodes macrosteus, Oneirodes melanocauda, Oneirodes myrionemus, Oneirodes notius, Oneirodes plagionema, Oneirodes posti, Oneirodes pterurus, Oneirodes rosenblatti, Oneirodes schistonema, Oneirodes theodoritissieri, Oneirodes thysanema, Pentherichthys atratus, Phyllorhinichthys balushkini, Phyllorhinichthys micractis, Puck pinnata, Spiniphryne duhameli, Spiniphryne gladisfenae, Tyrannophryne pugnax

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Lophiiformes
Family: Thaumatichthyidae

Lasiognathus amphirhamphus, Lasiognathus beebei, Lasiognathus intermedius, Lasiognathus saccostoma, Lasiognathus waltoni, Thaumatichthys binghami

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gobiesociformes
Family: Gobiesocidae

Aspasmogaster occidentalis, Cochleoceps bassensis, Cochleoceps spatula, Conidens samoensis, Diplecogaster euxinica, Gastrocymba quadriradiata, Gobiesox aethus, Gobiesox canidens, Gobiesox crassicorpus, Gobiesox daedaleus, Gobiesox milleri, Gobiesox schultzi, Gobiesox stenocephalus, Lepadichthys sandaracatus, Liobranchia stria, Pherallodiscus funebris, Pherallodiscus varius, Rimicola sila, Sicyases brevirostris, Sicyases hildebrandi, Tomicodon absitus, Tomicodon clarkei, Tomicodon myersi, Tomicodon prodomus, Tomicodon vermiculatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Atherinidae

Atherion maccullochi, Craterocephalus fistularis, Craterocephalus fulvus, Craterocephalus pauciradiatus, Craterocephalus pimatuae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Atherinopsidae

Atherinella ammophila, Atherinella balsana, Atherinella beani, Atherinella callida, Atherinella colombiensis, Atherinella crystallina, Atherinella elegans, Atherinella guija, Atherinella jiloaensis, Atherinella lisa, Atherinella marvelae, Atherinella meeki, Atherinella nocturna, Atherinella pallida, Atherinella pellosemeion, Atherinella robbersi, Atherinella sallei, Atherinella schultzi, Atherinella serrivomer, Atherinella venezuelae, Basilichthys archaeus, Basilichthys australis, Basilichthys microlepidotus, Basilichthys semotilus, Chirostoma aculeatum, Chirostoma arge, Chirostoma charari, Chirostoma compressum, Chirostoma consocium, Chirostoma contrerasi, Chirostoma copandaro, Chirostoma jordani, Chirostoma labarcae, Chirostoma lucius, Chirostoma melanoccus, Chirostoma promelas, Chirostoma reseratum, Chirostoma riojai, Chirostoma sphyraena, Chirostoma zirahuen, Colpichthys regis, Melanorhinus boekei, Membras argentea, Membras dissimilis, Membras vagrans, Menidia clarkhubbsi, Odontesthes brevianalis, Odontesthes gracilis, Odontesthes hatcheri, Odontesthes humensis, Odontesthes mauleanum, Odontesthes mirinensis, Odontesthes nigricans, Odontesthes orientalis, Odontesthes perugiae, Odontesthes platensis, Odontesthes retropinnis, Odontesthes smitti, Odontesthes wiebrichi, Poblana alchichica, Poblana ferdebueni, Poblana letholepis, Poblana squamata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Bedotiidae

Bedotia longianalis, Bedotia tricolor

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Melanotaeniidae

Chilatherina alleni, Chilatherina pagwiensis, Melanotaenia fasinensis, Melanotaenia kokasensis, Melanotaenia mairasi, Melanotaenia salawati, Melanotaenia utcheensis, Pelangia mbutaensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Notocheiridae

Notocheirus hubbsi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Phallostethidae

Neostethus thessa, Phallostethus dunckeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Atheriniformes
Family: Pseudomugilidae

Kiunga bleheri, Pseudomugil ivantsoffi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Anablepidae

Jenynsia eigenmanni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Cyprinodontidae

Aphanius burdurensis, Aphanius punctatus, Cyprinodon julimes, Cyprinodon salvadori, Orestias lastarriae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Fundulidae

Fundulus philpisteri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Goodeidae

Allodontichthys tamazulae, Characodon audax, Characodon garmani, Girardinichthys ireneae, Goodea luitpoldii, Ilyodon xantusi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Nothobranchiidae

Aphyosemion musafirii, Aphyosemion schoutedeni, Aphyosemion teugelsi, Epiplatys infrafasciatus, Episemion krystallinoron, Fundulopanchax clauseni, Nothobranchius krysanovi, Nothobranchius pienaari

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Poeciliidae

Cnesterodon holopteros, Gambusia bucheri, Gambusia monticola, Gambusia myersi, Heterophallus milleri, Limia fuscomaculata, Poecilia boesemani, Poecilia caudofasciata, Poecilia dominicensis, Poecilia kempkesi, Poecilia koperi, Poecilia kykesis, Poecilia mechthildae, Poecilia nicholsi, Poecilia salvatoris, Poecilia sarrafae, Poecilia waiapi, Poecilia wandae, Poecilia wingei, Poeciliopsis monacha, Poeciliopsis sonoriensis, Priapella bonita, Pseudopoecilia fria, Xiphophorus alvarezi, Xiphophorus kallmani, Xiphophorus kosszanderi, Xiphophorus roseni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Profundulidae

Profundulus oaxacae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
Family: Rivulidae

Anablepsoides bondi, Anablepsoides cearensis, Anablepsoides tocantinensis, Anablepsoides xinguensis, Aphyolebias boticarioi, Aphyolebias claudiae, Aphyolebias manuensis, Aphyolebias schleseri, Atlantirivulus lazzarotoi, Atlantirivulus unaensis, Austrofundulus guajira, Austrofundulus leohoignei, Austrofundulus leoni, Austrofundulus myersi, Austrofundulus rupununi, Austrolebias apaii, Austrolebias duraznensis, Austrolebias juanlangi, Austrolebias litzi, Austrolebias nachtigalli, Austrolebias nioni, Austrolebias paranaensis, Austrolebias robustus, Austrolebias toba, Austrolebias univentripinnis, Campellolebias intermedius, Cynodonichthys godmani, Cynodonichthys hendrichsi, Cynodonichthys myersi, Cynodonichthys sucubti, Cynodonichthys villwocki, Cynolebias paraguassuensis, Hypsolebias caeruleus, Hypsolebias carlettoi, Hypsolebias harmonicus, Hypsolebias mediopapillatus, Hypsolebias nudiorbitatus, Hypsolebias radiosus, Hypsolebias tocantinensis, Kryptolebias hermaphroditus, Laimosemion amanapira, Laimosemion mahdiaensis, Laimosemion romeri, Laimosemion sape, Laimosemion uakti, Laimosemion uatuman, Melanorivulus crixas, Melanorivulus egens, Melanorivulus jalapensis, Melanorivulus javahe, Melanorivulus karaja, Melanorivulus kayapo, Melanorivulus megaroni, Melanorivulus paracatuensis, Melanorivulus parnaibensis, Melanorivulus pindorama, Melanorivulus rossoi, Melanorivulus rubromarginatus, Melanorivulus rutilicaudus, Melanorivulus salmonicaudus, Melanorivulus scalaris, Melanorivulus vittatus, Moema apurinan, Moema hellneri, Moema nudifrontata, Moema ortegai, Moema quiii, Neofundulus splendidus, Notholebias vermiculatus, Ophthalmolebias ilheusensis, Papiliolebias hatinne, Prorivulus auriferus, Simpsonichthys cholopteryx, Simpsonichthys fasciatus, Simpsonichthys gibberatus, Simpsonichthys margaritatus, Simpsonichthys nielseni, Simpsonichthys suzarti, Simpsonichthys virgulatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Adrianichthyidae

Oryzias bonneorum

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Belonidae

Belone euxini, Belone svetovidovi, Strongylura notata forsythia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Exocoetidae

Cheilopogon pinnatibarbatus melanocercus, Cheilopogon ventralis, Cheilopogon xenopterus, Cypselurus hiraii, Exocoetus gibbosus, Exocoetus peruvianus, Hirundichthys ilma, Hirundichthys socotranus, Parexocoetus hillianus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Hemiramphidae

Hyporhamphus erythrorinchus, Hyporhamphus paucirastris, Hyporhamphus yuri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beloniformes
Family: Zenarchopteridae

Dermogenys bispina, Dermogenys brachynotopterus, Dermogenys bruneiensis, Dermogenys collettei, Dermogenys palawanensis, Dermogenys robertsi, Nomorhamphus bakeri, Nomorhamphus manifesta, Nomorhamphus pectoralis, Nomorhamphus pinnimaculata, Nomorhamphus rossi, Zenarchopterus clarus, Zenarchopterus philippinus, Zenarchopterus quadrimaculatus, Zenarchopterus striga, Zenarchopterus xiphophorus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Hispidoberycidae

Hispidoberyx ambagiosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Melamphaidae

Melamphaes acanthomus, Melamphaes indicus, Melamphaes laeviceps, Melamphaes parini, Melamphaes parvus, Melamphaes spinifer, Poromitra gibbsi, Scopeloberyx bannikovi, Scopeloberyx malayanus, Scopeloberyx maxillaris, Scopeloberyx pequenoi, Scopeloberyx rossicus, Scopeloberyx rubriventer, Scopelogadus beanii, Scopelogadus unispinis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stephanoberyciformes
Family: Stephanoberycidae

Malacosarcus macrostoma

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Anomalopidae

Parmops echinatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Berycidae

Centroberyx rubricaudus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Holocentridae

Sargocentron megalops

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Monocentridae

Monocentris neozelanicus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Trachichthyidae

Aulotrachichthys latus, Aulotrachichthys novaezelandicus, Hoplostethus fragilis, Hoplostethus metallicus, Hoplostethus pacificus, Paratrachichthys fernandezianus, Paratrachichthys macleayi, Parinoberyx horridus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Cetomimiformes
Family: Cetomimidae

Cetomimus compunctus, Cetomimus craneae, Cetomimus kerdops, Gyrinomimus parri, Megalomycter teevani, Parataeniophorus bertelseni, Procetichthys kreffti, Rhamphocetichthys savagei, Vitiaziella cubiceps

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Grammicolepididae

Macrurocyttus acanthopodus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Parazenidae

Stethopristes eos

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Zeidae

Zenopsis oblonga

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Zeniontidae

Cyttomimus stelgis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gasterosteiformes
Family: Gasterosteidae

Pungitius bussei, Pungitius stenurus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Solenostomidae

Solenostomus halimeda

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Syngnathidae

Acentronura gracilissima, Bryx randalli, Choeroichthys latispinosus, Corythoichthys conspicillatus, Dunckerocampus naia, Hippichthys albomaculosus, Hippocampus curvicuspis, Hippocampus grandiceps, Hippocampus hendriki, Hippocampus montebelloensis, Hippocampus paradoxus, Hippocampus patagonicus, Hippocampus procerus, Hippocampus pusillus, Hippocampus tyro, Ichthyocampus bikiniensis, Idiotropiscis larsonae, Kyonemichthys rumengani, Micrognathus erugatus, Minyichthys inusitatus, Mitotichthys meraculus, Nannocampus lindemanensis, Oostethus insularis, Solegnathus dunckeri, Solegnathus lettiensis, Syngnathus affinis, Syngnathus dawsoni, Syngnathus folletti, Syngnathus makaxi, Syngnathus safina, Syngnathus tenuirostris, Syngnathus variegatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Chaudhuriidae

Chaudhuria ritvae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Mastacembelidae

Macrognathus morehensis, Mastacembelus apectoralis, Mastacembelus dienbienensis, Mastacembelus thacbaensis, Sinobdella sinensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Synbranchidae

Macrotrema caligans, Monopterus bicolor, Monopterus desilvai, Monopterus dienbienensis, Monopterus digressus, Monopterus roseni, Ophisternon infernale

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Abyssocottidae

Abyssocottus elochini, Asprocottus abyssalis, Asprocottus intermedius, Asprocottus korjakovi, Asprocottus minor, Asprocottus parmiferus, Asprocottus pulcher, Cyphocottus eurystomus, Limnocottus griseus, Neocottus thermalis, Procottus gotoi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Agonidae

Agonopsis asperoculis, Occella kasawae, Occella kuronumai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Apistidae

Cheroscorpaena tridactyla

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Aploactinidae

Adventor elongatus, Bathyaploactis curtisensis, Bathyaploactis ornatissima, Erisphex philippinus, Erisphex simplex, Paraploactis hongkongiensis, Paraploactis intonsa, Paraploactis pulvinus, Paraploactis taprobanensis, Paraploactis trachyderma, Peristrominous dolosus, Prosoproctus pataecus, Sthenopus mollis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Bembridae

Bambradon laevis, Bembradium furici, Brachybembras aschemeieri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Congiopodidae

Alertichthys blacki, Congiopodus coriaceus, Congiopodus kieneri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Cottidae

Antipodocottus elegans, Antipodocottus galatheae, Antipodocottus megalops, Artediellina antilope, Artediellus aporosus, Artediellus gomojunovi, Artediellus ingens, Artediellus miacanthus, Artediellus schmidti, Cottus bendirei, Cottus sabaudicus, Gymnocanthus vandesandei, Icelinus japonicus, Icelus armatus, Icelus mandibularis, Icelus ochotensis, Lepidobero sinensis, Megalocottus taeniopterus, Myoxocephalus ochotensis, Myoxocephalus sinensis, Myoxocephalus tuberculatus, Myoxocephalus yesoensis, Phallocottus obtusus, Porocottus camtschaticus, Porocottus coronatus, Porocottus japonicus, Porocottus leptosomus, Porocottus minutus, Porocottus quadrifilis, Ricuzenius nudithorax, Sigmistes caulias, Stelgistrum beringianum, Stlengis distoechus, Triglops jordani, Triglops macellus, Triglops metopias, Triglops xenostethus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Cottocomephoridae

Batrachocottus talievi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Cyclopteridae

Cyclopsis tentacularis, Cyclopteropsis brashnikowi, Cyclopteropsis popovi, Eumicrotremus fedorovi, Eumicrotremus schmidti, Eumicrotremus tartaricus, Eumicrotremus terraenovae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Hoplichthyidae

Hoplichthys ogilbyi, Hoplichthys pectoralis, Hoplichthys platophrys, Hoplichthys prosemion

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Liparidae

Aetheliparis taurocanis, Allocareproctus tanix, Allocareproctus unangas, Careproctus abbreviatus, Careproctus acaecus, Careproctus aciculipunctatus, Careproctus aculeolatus, Careproctus ampliceps, Careproctus armatus, Careproctus attenuatus, Careproctus aureomarginatus, Careproctus bowersianus, Careproctus cactiformis, Careproctus continentalis, Careproctus credispinulosus, Careproctus cypseluroides, Careproctus derjugini, Careproctus dubius, Careproctus ectenes, Careproctus eltaninae, Careproctus falklandicus, Careproctus fedorovi, Careproctus georgianus, Careproctus guillemi, Careproctus hyaleius, Careproctus improvisus, Careproctus inflexidens, Careproctus kamikawai, Careproctus kidoi, Careproctus lacmi, Careproctus latiosus, Careproctus leptorhinus, Careproctus macranchus, Careproctus maculosus, Careproctus magellanicus, Careproctus marginatus, Careproctus mederi, Careproctus melanuroides, Careproctus micropus, Careproctus minimus, Careproctus mollis, Careproctus moskalevi, Careproctus narilobus, Careproctus opisthotremus, Careproctus ostentum, Careproctus pallidus, Careproctus parviporatus, Careproctus patagonicus, Careproctus paxtoni, Careproctus phasma, Careproctus polarsterni, Careproctus pseudoprofundicola, Careproctus pycnosoma, Careproctus rastrinoides, Careproctus rimiventris, Careproctus sandwichensis, Careproctus scaphopterus, Careproctus scottae, Careproctus seraphimae, Careproctus solidus, Careproctus spectrum, Careproctus steini, Careproctus stigmatogenus, Careproctus telescopus, Careproctus tricapitidens, Careproctus vladibeckeri, Careproctus zispi, Crystallichthys cameliae, Crystallichthys cyclospilus, Crystallichthys mirabilis, Eknomoliparis chirichignoae, Gyrinichthys minytremus, Liparis bristolensis, Liparis catharus, Liparis dubius, Liparis dulkeiti, Liparis fishelsoni, Liparis kusnetzovi, Liparis kussakini, Liparis maculatus, Liparis marmoratus, Liparis megacephalus, Liparis micraspidophorus, Liparis newmani, Liparis petschiliensis, Liparis pravdini, Liparis punctatus, Liparis rhodosoma, Liparis zonatus, Menziesichthys bacescui, Notoliparis antonbruuni, Paraliparis albeolus, Paraliparis albescens, Paraliparis alius, Paraliparis andriashevi, Paraliparis aspersus, Paraliparis ater, Paraliparis attenuatus, Paraliparis auriculatus, Paraliparis australiensis, Paraliparis balgueriasi, Paraliparis brunneus, Paraliparis caninus, Paraliparis carlbondi, Paraliparis cerasinus, Paraliparis challengeri, Paraliparis coracinus, Paraliparis csiroi, Paraliparis dactyloides, Paraliparis darwini, Paraliparis debueni, Paraliparis dewitti, Paraliparis diploprora, Paraliparis dipterus, Paraliparis duhameli, Paraliparis eltanini, Paraliparis fimbriatus, Paraliparis freeborni, Paraliparis fuscolingua, Paraliparis galapagosensis, Paraliparis haploporus, Paraliparis hobarti, Paraliparis hubbsi, Paraliparis hureaui, Paraliparis hystrix, Paraliparis impariporus, Paraliparis infeliciter, Paraliparis kreffti, Paraliparis labiatus, Paraliparis leucogaster, Paraliparis leucoglossus, Paraliparis liparinus, Paraliparis melanobranchus, Paraliparis meridionalis, Paraliparis merodontus, Paraliparis mexicanus, Paraliparis molinai, Paraliparis murieli, Paraliparis nullansa, Paraliparis obtusirostris, Paraliparis orbitalis, Paraliparis orcadensis, Paraliparis parviradialis, Paraliparis pearcyi, Paraliparis penicillus, Paraliparis plicatus, Paraliparis pseudokreffti, Paraliparis retrodorsalis, Paraliparis rossi, Paraliparis skeliphrus, Paraliparis tangaroa, Paraliparis tasmaniensis, Paraliparis tompkinsae, Paraliparis trunovi, Paraliparis vaillanti, Paraliparis vipera, Praematoliparis anarthractae, Psednos anoderkes, Psednos christinae, Psednos dentatus, Psednos griseus, Psednos longiventris, Psednos melanocephalus, Psednos microps, Psednos microstomus, Psednos sargassicus, Volodichthys herwigi, Volodichthys smirnovi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Neosebastidae

Maxillicosta lopholepis, Maxillicosta reticulata, Neosebastes capricornis, Neosebastes multisquamus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Peristediidae

Peristedion amblygenys, Peristedion riversandersoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Platycephalidae

Cociella heemstrai, Cociella somaliensis, Onigocia sibogae, Platycephalus chauliodous, Platycephalus cultellatus, Platycephalus micracanthus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Plectrogeniidae

Plectrogenium barsukovi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Psychrolutidae

Cottunculus konstantinovi, Cottunculus nudus, Ebinania gyrinoides, Ebinania macquariensis, Gilbertidia dolganovi, Neophrynichthys heterospilos, Psychrolutes microporos, Psychrolutes sio

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Scorpaenidae

Brachypterois serrulata, Idiastion hageyi, Neomerinthe pallidimacula, Pontinus corallinus, Pontinus nigerimum, Pontinus strigatus, Pontinus tentacularis, Pterois brevipectoralis, Scorpaena fernandeziana, Scorpaena grandisquamis, Scorpaena hatizyoensis, Scorpaena hemilepidota, Scorpaena melasma, Scorpaena petricola, Scorpaena thomsoni, Scorpaena tierrae, Scorpaena uncinata, Scorpaenodes steenei

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Sebastidae

Helicolenus avius, Helicolenus mouchezi, Sebastes ijimae, Sebastes joyneri, Sebastes koreanus, Sebastes moseri, Sebastes notius, Sebastes peduncularis, Sebastes spinorbis, Sebastes varispinis, Sebastes ventricosus, Trachyscorpia verai

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Setarchidae

Ectreposebastes niger, Setarches armata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Synanceiidae

Dampierosa daruma, Inimicus gruzovi, Inimicus joubini, Inimicus smirnovi, Minous andriashevi, Synanceia platyrhyncha

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Tetrarogidae

Centropogon marmoratus, Neocentropogon mesedai, Ocosia spinosa, Paracentropogon vespa, Vespicula zollingeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Scorpaeniformes
Family: Triglidae

Bovitrigla acanthomoplate, Lepidotrigla argyrosoma, Lepidotrigla deasoni, Lepidotrigla eydouxii, Lepidotrigla larsoni, Lepidotrigla lepidojugulata, Lepidotrigla longimana, Lepidotrigla longipinnis, Lepidotrigla macrobrachia, Lepidotrigla marisinensis, Lepidotrigla oglina, Lepidotrigla pectoralis, Lepidotrigla russelli, Lepidotrigla spinosa, Lepidotrigla umbrosa, Lepidotrigla venusta, Prionotus albirostris, Prionotus horrens, Pterygotrigla multipunctata, Pterygotrigla pauli

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Acropomatidae

Acropoma argentistigma, Acropoma profundum, Synagrops argyreus, Synagrops malayanus, Synagrops pellucidus, Synagrops serratospinosus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Ambassidae

Parambassis alleni, Pseudambassis roberti

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Ammodytidae

Protammodytes ventrolineatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Apogonidae

Apogon dammermani, Apogon latus, Apogon mosavi, Apogon rubellus, Apogonichthyoides cantoris, Apogonichthyoides maculipinnis, Apogonichthyoides miniatus, Apogonichthyoides pharaonis, Apogonichthys landoni, Cheilodipterus octovittatus, Cheilodipterus pygmaios, Cheilodipterus subulatus, Foa hyalina, Foa madagascariensis, Glossamia abo, Glossamia heurni, Gymnapogon foraminosus, Jaydia hungi, Jaydia quartus, Jaydia striatodes, Jaydia tchefouensis, Neamia xenica, Ostorhinchus aroubiensis, Ostorhinchus aterrimus, Ostorhinchus cyanotaenia, Ostorhinchus diversus, Ostorhinchus melanopterus, Ostorhinchus mydrus, Ostorhinchus noumeae, Ostorhinchus radcliffei, Ostorhinchus wilsoni, Pterapogon kauderni, Quinca mirifica, Rhabdamia clupeiformis, Rhabdamia nuda, Siphamia brevilux, Siphamia cuneiceps, Siphamia cyanophthalma, Siphamia fraseri, Siphamia guttulata, Siphamia senoui, Siphamia stenotes, Siphamia tubulata, Taeniamia kagoshimanus, Vincentia novaehollandiae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Artedidraconidae

Artedidraco glareobarbatus, Pogonophryne fusca, Pogonophryne mentella

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Bathyclupeidae

Bathyclupea gracilis, Bathyclupea hoskynii, Bathyclupea malayana, Bathyclupea megaceps, Bathyclupea schroederi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Bathydraconidae

Acanthodraco dewitti, Racovitzia harrissoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Bathymasteridae

Rathbunella alleni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Blenniidae

Adelotremus leptus, Alticus magnusi, Andamia amphibius, Andamia cyclocheilus, Andamia expansa, Andamia pacifica, Antennablennius ceylonensis, Antennablennius sexfasciatus, Antennablennius velifer, Dodekablennos fraseri, Entomacrodus longicirrus, Hypsoblennius digueti, Hypsoblennius maculipinna, Hypsoblennius paytensis, Meiacanthus phaeus, Omobranchus aurosplendidus, Omobranchus fasciolatoceps, Omobranchus hikkaduwensis, Omobranchus loxozonus, Omobranchus robertsi, Omobranchus rotundiceps, Omobranchus smithi, Ophioblennius clippertonensis, Parablennius cyclops, Parablennius dialloi, Parablennius postoculomaculatus, Parablennius serratolineatus, Parablennius sierraensis, Parahypsos piersoni, Plagiotremus flavus, Praealticus dayi, Salarias sexfilum, Spaniblennius clandestinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Bovichtidae

Bovichtus argentinus, Bovichtus diacanthus, Bovichtus oculus, Bovichtus psychrolutes, Bovichtus variegatus, Bovichtus veneris, Cottoperca trigloides

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Bramidae

Brama myersi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Callanthiidae

Callanthias platei, Callanthias splendens, Grammatonotus lanceolatus, Grammatonotus macrophthalmus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Callionymidae

Callionymus acutirostris, Callionymus afilum, Callionymus africanus, Callionymus altipinnis, Callionymus bifilum, Callionymus bleekeri, Callionymus caeruleonotatus, Callionymus cooperi, Callionymus doryssus, Callionymus flavus, Callionymus futuna, Callionymus guentheri, Callionymus hildae, Callionymus kailolae, Callionymus keeleyi, Callionymus kotthausi, Callionymus leucobranchialis, Callionymus luridus, Callionymus martinae, Callionymus megastomus, Callionymus melanotopterus, Callionymus mortenseni, Callionymus obscurus, Callionymus ochiaii, Callionymus ogilbyi, Callionymus oxycephalus, Callionymus regani, Callionymus rivatoni, Callionymus russelli, Callionymus scaber, Callionymus sereti, Callionymus stigmatopareius, Callionymus tethys, Callionymus umbrithorax, Callionymus whiteheadi, Diplogrammus gruveli, Draculo maugei, Foetorepus garthi, Foetorepus paxtoni, Foetorepus talarae, Neosynchiropus marbacescui, Repomucenus olidus, Synchiropus atrilabiatus, Synchiropus australis, Synchiropus delandi, Synchiropus grandoculis, Synchiropus hawaiiensis, Synchiropus lateralis, Synchiropus novaecaledoniae, Synchiropus orientalis, Synchiropus orstom, Synchiropus richeri, Synchiropus signipinnis, Synchiropus zamboangana

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Caproidae

Antigonia aurorosea

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Carangidae

Selene spixii, Trachinotus anak, Trachinotus coppingeri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Caristiidae

Caristius japonicus, Platyberyx rhyton

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Centrarchidae

Micropterus floridanus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Centrolophidae

Hyperoglyphe pringlei, Schedophilus griseolineatus, Seriolella tinro

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Cepolidae

Cepola haastii, Owstonia dorypterus, Owstonia maccullochi, Sphenanthias macrophthalmus, Sphenanthias nigromarginatus, Sphenanthias sibogae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Chaenopsidae

Acanthemblemaria harpeza, Chaenopsis coheni, Coralliozetus boehlkei, Ekemblemaria lira, Emblemaria australis, Emblemaria vitta, Stathmonotus lugubris

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Chaetodontidae

Chaetodon pictus, Prognathodes brasiliensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Channichthyidae

Channichthys bospori, Channichthys richardsoni, Cryodraco pappenheimi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Channidae

Channa andrao, Channa aurantipectoralis, Channa baramensis, Channa burmanica, Channa diplogramma, Channa hoaluensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Cheilodactylidae

Cheilodactylus rubrolabiatus, Nemadactylus gayi, Nemadactylus vemae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Chironemidae

Chironemus bicornis, Chironemus delfini, Chironemus microlepis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Cichlidae

Apistogramma acrensis, Apistogramma caudomaculata, Apistogramma flabellicauda, Apistogramma inornata, Apistogramma intermedia, Apistogramma martini, Apistogramma mendezi, Apistogramma minima, Apistogramma nororientalis, Apistogramma pantalone, Apistogramma pedunculata, Apistogramma piaroa, Apistogramma similis, Apistogramma tucurui, Apistogramma velifera, Australoheros autochthon, Australoheros kaaygua, Danakilia dinicolai, Geophagus abalios, Geophagus dicrozoster, Geophagus itapicuruensis, Haplochromis ushindi, Herichthys teporatus, Mayaheros trispilus, Nannacara quadrispinae, Paretroplus dambabe, Paretroplus gymnopreopercularis, Talamancaheros underwoodi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Cirrhitidae

Cirrhitichthys randalli, Cirrhitus albopunctatus, Paracirrhites bicolor

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Clinidae

Cologrammus flavescens, Heteroclinus antinectes, Myxodes cristatus, Myxodes ornatus, Pavoclinus caeruleopunctatus, Springeratus caledonicus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Creediidae

Limnichthys rendahli

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Dactyloscopidae

Dactyloscopus amnis, Dactyloscopus elongatus, Dactyloscopus fallax, Dactyloscopus heraldi, Dactyloscopus insulatus, Dactyloscopus lunaticus, Dactyloscopus metoecus, Dactyloscopus minutus, Gillellus inescatus, Myxodagnus macrognathus, Myxodagnus opercularis, Sindoscopus australis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Draconettidae

Centrodraco nakaboi, Centrodraco ornatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Elassomatidae

Elassoma alabamae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Eleginopsidae

Eleginops maclovinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Eleotridae

Bostrychus albooculata, Eleotris andamensis, Eleotris balia, Eleotris brachyurus, Eleotris macrocephala, Eleotris macrolepis, Eleotris melanura, Eleotris pseudacanthopomus, Eleotris tubularis, Erotelis armiger, Erotelis clarki, Erotelis shropshirei, Gobiomorphus alpinus, Guavina micropus, Hypseleotris everetti, Hypseleotris pangel, Milyeringa brooksi, Mogurnda magna, Odonteleotris canina, Odonteleotris polylepis, Oxyeleotris altipinna, Oxyeleotris caeca, Oxyeleotris siamensis, Parviparma straminea, Pogoneleotris heterolepis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Embiotocidae

Brachyistius aletes

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Emmelichthyidae

Emmelichthys elongatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Epigonidae

Brephostoma carpenteri, Brinkmannella elongata, Epigonus carbonarius, Epigonus devaneyi, Epigonus glossodontus, Epigonus mayeri, Epigonus oligolepis, Epigonus thai, Epigonus tuberculatus, Sphyraenops bairdianus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Gerreidae

Gerres mozambiquensis, Gerres silaceus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Gobiidae

Acanthogobius elongatus, Acanthogobius insularis, Acentrogobius cenderawasih, Acentrogobius masoni, Acentrogobius multifasciatus, Acentrogobius viganensis, Akko brevis, Amblyeleotris bellicauda, Amblyeleotris cephalotaenius, Amblyeleotris delicatulus, Amblyeleotris harrisorum, Amblyeleotris melanocephala, Amblyeleotris morishitai, Amblyeleotris rhyax, Amblygobius sewardii, Amblyotrypauchen arctocephalus, Amoya veliensis, Arenigobius leftwichi, Aulopareia atripinnatus, Aulopareia koumansi, Awaous jayakari, Awaous litturatus, Awaous stamineus, Barbulifer mexicanus, Bathygobius aeolosoma, Bathygobius fishelsoni, Bathygobius karachiensis, Bathygobius lineatus, Bathygobius panayensis, Bathygobius smithi, Benthophilus ctenolepidus, Benthophilus ragimovi, Benthophilus svetovidovi, Bollmannia macropoma, Bollmannia marginalis, Bryaninops dianneae, Cabillus macrophthalmus, Cabillus pexus, Caecogobius cryptophthalmus, Callogobius liolepis, Callogobius nigromarginatus, Caragobius rubristriatus, Chriolepis atrimelum, Chriolepis benthonis, Chriolepis cuneata, Chriolepis dialepta, Chriolepis lepidota, Clariger exilis, Clariger papillosus, Clariger sirahamaensis, Coryogalops bretti, Coryphopterus tortugae, Cristatogobius albius, Cryptocentrus bulbiceps, Cryptocentrus callopterus, Cryptocentrus diproctotaenia, Cryptocentrus flavus, Cryptocentrus insignitus, Cryptocentrus leonis, Cryptocentrus malindiensis, Cryptocentrus melanopus, Cryptocentrus niveatus, Cryptocentrus pretiosus, Cryptocentrus shigensis, Cryptocentrus tentaculatus, Cryptocentrus wehrlei, Cryptocentrus yatsui, Ctenogobius aestivaregia, Ctenogobius chengtuensis, Ctenogobius clarki, Ctenogobius fukushimai, Ctenogobius shennongensis, Ctenogobius szechuanensis, Ctenogobius vexillifer, Didogobius bentuvii, Didogobius schlieweni, Drombus dentifer, Drombus halei, Drombus lepidothorax, Drombus ocyurus, Drombus palackyi, Egglestonichthys bombylios, Egglestonichthys melanoptera, Elacatinus atronasus, Elacatinus rubrigenis, Elacatinus tenox, Eugnathogobius illotus, Eugnathogobius mas, Eugnathogobius mindora, Eugnathogobius variegatus, Evermannia erici, Evermannia longipinnis, Evermannia panamensis, Evermannia zosterura, Eviota eyreae, Eviota flavipinnata, Eviota oculopiperita, Eviota punyit, Eviota rubriguttata, Eviota rubrimaculata, Eviota shibukawai, Evorthodus minutus, Favonigobius opalescens, Favonigobius punctatus, Gillichthys detrusus, Gillichthys seta, Glossogobius minutus, Glossogobius munroi, Glossogobius obscuripinnis, Glossogobius torrentis, Gobiodon axillaris, Gobiodon fulvus, Gobionellus munizi, Gobiopsis exigua, Gobiopterus birtwistlei, Gobiopterus mindanensis, Gobiopterus panayensis, Gobiopterus stellatus, Gobiosoma hildebrandi, Gobiosoma homochroma, Gobiosoma schultzi, Gobius koseirensis, Gobius leucomelas, Gobius tropicus, Grallenia solomonensis, Gymnoamblyopus novaeguineae, Gymnogobius nigrimembranis, Gymnogobius scrobiculatus, Gymnogobius zhoushanensis, Hazeus elati, Hetereleotris bipunctata, Hetereleotris diademata, Hetereleotris exilis, Hetereleotris kenyae, Hetereleotris nebulofasciata, Hetereleotris poecila, Hetereleotris psammophila, Hetereleotris vinsoni, Heterogobius chiloensis, Heteroplopomus barbatus, Ilypnus luculentus, Kelloggella tricuspidata, Knipowitschia ephesi, Knipowitschia mermere, Knipowitschia punctatissima, Lentipes andamanicus, Lentipes caroline, Lentipes crittersius, Lentipes mindanaoensis, Lentipes whittenorum, Lophiogobius ocellicauda, Lophogobius cristulatus, Lotilia klausewitzi, Luciogobius albus, Luciogobius ama, Luciogobius brevipterus, Luciogobius dormitoris, Luciogobius elongatus, Luciogobius grandis, Luciogobius koma, Luciogobius pallidus, Luciogobius parvulus, Luciogobius platycephalus, Luciogobius saikaiensis, Lythrypnus alphigena, Lythrypnus cobalus, Lythrypnus crocodilus, Lythrypnus lavenbergi, Lythrypnus minimus, Lythrypnus mowbrayi, Lythrypnus solanensis, Mesogobius nonultimus, Mugilogobius nuicocensis, Mugilogobius tagala, Myersina papuanus, Myersina yangii, Obliquogobius cometes, Obliquogobius megalops, Obliquogobius turkayi, Oligolepis dasi, Oligolepis jaarmani, Oligolepis stomias, Ophiogobius jenynsi, Oxyurichthys auchenolepis, Oxyurichthys cornutus, Oxyurichthys petersenii, Oxyurichthys petersii, Oxyurichthys saru, Oxyurichthys uronema, Oxyurichthys visayanus, Paedogobius kimurai, Pandaka bipunctata, Parachaeturichthys ocellatus, Paratrimma nigrimenta, Paratrimma urospila, Periophthalmus pusing, Pleurosicya australis, Pomatoschistus knerii, Pomatoschistus tortonesei, Priolepis ailina, Priolepis akihitoi, Priolepis ascensionis, Priolepis robinsi, Priolepis triops, Proterorhinus semipellucidus, Pseudorhinogobius aporus, Psilogobius randalli, Pterogobius virgo, Pterogobius zacalles, Quietula guaymasiae, Redigobius lekutu, Redigobius oyensi, Rhinogobius boa, Rhinogobius changjiangensis, Rhinogobius filamentosus, Rhinogobius genanematus, Rhinogobius imfasciocaudatus, Rhinogobius lindbergi, Rhinogobius linshuiensis, Rhinogobius longipinnis, Rhinogobius nagoyae, Rhinogobius nandujiangensis, Rhinogobius parvus, Rhinogobius reticulatus, Rhinogobius sulcatus, Rhinogobius variolatus, Rhinogobius virgigena, Rhinogobius wangchuangensis, Rhinogobius wangi, Rhinogobius yaoshanensis, Sicydium bustamantei, Sicydium cocoensis, Sicydium fayae, Sicydium gilberti, Sicydium gymnogaster, Sicydium multipunctatum, Sicyopterus brevis, Sicyopterus fuliag, Sicyopterus japonicus, Sicyopterus laticeps, Sicyopterus lengguru, Sicyopterus marquesensis, Sicyopterus panayensis, Sicyopterus squamosissimus, Sicyopterus wichmanni, Silhouettea chaimi, Silhouettea evanida, Silhouettea nuchipunctatus, Stonogobiops larsonae, Stonogobiops medon, Stonogobiops pentafasciata, Stonogobiops yasha, Suruga fundicola, Taenioides caniscapulus, Taenioides eruptionis, Taenioides kentalleni, Taenioides mordax, Taenioides purpurascens, Tamanka maculata, Tigrigobius zebrella, Tomiyamichthys dorsostigma, Tridentiger kuroiwae, Tridentiger microsquamis, Trimma agrena, Trimma bisella, Trimma fraena, Trimma imaii, Trimma irinae, Trimma meranyx, Trimma omanensis, Trimma pajama, Trimma squamicana, Trimma winchi, Trimma xanthum, Trimma zurae, Trimmatom zapotes, Trypauchen pelaeos, Tryssogobius flavolineatus, Tryssogobius quinquespinus, Tryssogobius sarah, Vanderhorstia auronotata, Vanderhorstia auropunctata, Vanderhorstia dorsomacula, Vanderhorstia flavilineata, Vanderhorstia kizakura, Vanderhorstia lepidobucca, Vanderhorstia longimanus, Vanderhorstia phaeosticta, Vanderhorstia rapa, Vanneaugobius dollfusi, Vomerogobius flavus, Yoga pyrops, Yongeichthys tuticorinensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Haemulidae

Genyatremus cavifrons, Haemulon schrankii, Haemulon serrula, Plectorhinchus faetela, Plectorhinchus umbrinus, Pomadasys bipunctatus, Pomadasys schyrii, Pomadasys trifasciatus, Xenichthys rupestris, Xenistius peruanus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Hapalogenyidae

Hapalogenys sennin

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Harpagiferidae

Harpagifer andriashevi, Harpagifer macquariensis, Harpagifer nybelini

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Howellidae

Bathysphyraenops declivifrons, Howella pammelas, Pseudohowella intermedia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Kraemeriidae

Kraemeria bryani, Kraemeria merensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Kyphosidae

Girella albostriata, Girella feliciana, Kyphosus bosquii, Kyphosus lutescens, Medialuna ancietae, Scorpis chilensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labridae

Bodianus busellatus, Choerodon frenatus, Choerodon melanostigma, Choerodon paynei, Cirrhilabrus isosceles, Cirrhilabrus nahackyi, Clepticus africanus, Coris atlantica, Coris marquesensis, Coris musume, Iniistius geisha, Iniistius spilonotus, Iniistius verrens, Malapterus reticulatus, Notolabrus parilus, Paracheilinus hemitaeniatus, Pseudojuloides argyreogaster, Pseudolabrus rubicundus, Pseudolabrus sieboldi, Sagittalarva inornatus, Thalassoma newtoni, Thalassoma sanctaehelenae, Xyrichtys incandescens, Xyrichtys javanicus, Xyrichtys rajagopalani

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Labrisomidae

Auchenionchus crinitus, Calliclinus nudiventris, Cryptotrema seftoni, Dialommus fuscus, Haptoclinus dropi, Labrisomus fernandezianus, Labrisomus pomaspilus, Labrisomus socorroensis, Labrisomus wigginsi, Malacoctenus brunoi, Malacoctenus costaricanus, Malacoctenus mexicanus, Malacoctenus polyporosus, Malacoctenus sudensis, Paraclinus altivelis, Paraclinus beebei, Paraclinus ditrichus, Paraclinus magdalenae, Paraclinus stephensi, Paraclinus walkeri, Starksia cremnobates, Starksia grammilaga, Starksia guadalupae, Starksia hoesei, Starksia lepidogaster, Starksia occidentalis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Latidae

Hypopterus macropterus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Leiognathidae

Equulites antongil, Leiognathus parviceps, Leiognathus striatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Leptoscopidae

Crapatalus angusticeps, Crapatalus novaezelandiae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Lethrinidae

Monotaxis heterodon

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Malacanthidae

Hoplolatilus geo, Hoplolatilus pohle

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Microdesmidae

Aioliops tetrophthalmus, Cerdale paludicola, Cerdale prolata, Gunnellichthys copleyi, Gunnellichthys grandoculis, Gunnellichthys irideus, Microdesmus affinis, Microdesmus dorsipunctatus, Microdesmus hildebrandi, Microdesmus intermedius, Microdesmus knappi, Microdesmus multiradiatus, Navigobius dewa, Oxymetopon filamentosum, Oxymetopon formosum, Paragunnellichthys seychellensis, Paragunnellichthys springeri, Parioglossus interruptus, Parioglossus lineatus, Parioglossus neocaledonicus, Parioglossus rainfordi, Parioglossus sinensis, Parioglossus taeniatus, Parioglossus triquetrus, Parioglossus verticalis, Parioglossus winterbottomi, Ptereleotris carinata, Ptereleotris crossogenion, Ptereleotris rubristigma, Pterocerdale insolita

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Mullidae

Upeneus filifer

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Nomeidae

Psenes sio

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Nototheniidae

Cryothenia amphitreta, Gobionotothen barsukovi, Gvozdarus balushkini, Notothenia trigramma, Nototheniops tchizh, Paranotothenia dewitti, Patagonotothen canina, Patagonotothen elegans, Patagonotothen jordani, Patagonotothen kreffti, Patagonotothen longipes, Patagonotothen sima, Patagonotothen squamiceps, Patagonotothen thompsoni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Odontobutidae

Micropercops borealis, Micropercops hotayensis, Micropercops swinhonis, Neodontobutis macropectoralis, Odontobutis interrupta, Odontobutis platycephala, Odontobutis potamophila, Odontobutis sinensis, Odontobutis yaluensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Opistognathidae

Opistognathus eximius, Opistognathus hongkongiensis, Opistognathus jacksoniensis, Opistognathus macrolepis, Opistognathus megalepis, Opistognathus reticeps, Stalix davidsheni, Stalix flavida, Stalix immaculata, Stalix sheni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Osphronemidae

Betta aurigans, Macropodus baviensis, Macropodus lineatus, Macropodus oligolepis, Macropodus phongnhaensis, Parosphromenus harveyi, Trichopodus cantoris

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pempheridae

Pempheris argyrea, Pempheris ellipse, Pempheris hadra, Pempheris heemstraorum, Pempheris ibo, Pempheris kruppi, Pempheris kuriamuria, Pempheris megalops, Pempheris micromma, Pempheris orbis, Pempheris rochai, Pempheris schreineri, Pempheris shimoni, Pempheris shirleen

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pentacerotidae

Pentaceros quinquespinis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Percichthyidae

Coreoperca herzi, Coreoperca loona, Maccullochella mariensis, Percichthys chilensis, Percichthys colhuapiensis, Siniperca fortis, Siniperca liuzhouensis, Siniperca obscura, Siniperca vietnamensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Percidae

Etheostoma autumnale, Etheostoma bellator, Etheostoma bison, Etheostoma burri, Etheostoma chermocki, Etheostoma chuckwachatte, Etheostoma colorosum, Etheostoma douglasi, Etheostoma etowahae, Etheostoma fragi, Etheostoma gutselli, Etheostoma lachneri, Etheostoma mihileze, Etheostoma nebra, Etheostoma occidentale, Etheostoma orientale, Etheostoma percnurum, Etheostoma phytophilum, Etheostoma planasaxatile, Etheostoma ramseyi, Etheostoma raneyi, Etheostoma scotti, Etheostoma sequatchiense, Etheostoma susanae, Etheostoma tallapoosae, Etheostoma tennesseense, Etheostoma uniporum, Percina aurora, Percina austroperca, Percina bimaculata, Percina brevicauda, Percina fulvitaenia, Percina kathae, Percina nevisense, Percina stictogaster, Percina suttkusi, Percina williamsi, Sander marinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Percophidae

Acanthaphritis grandisquamis, Acanthaphritis unoorum, Bembrops nelsoni, Chrionema squamiceps, Enigmapercis acutirostris, Hemerocoetes artus, Hemerocoetes macrophthalmus, Hemerocoetes morelandi, Hemerocoetes pauciradiatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pholidae

Pholis fangi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pholidichthyidae

Pholidichthys anguis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pinguipedidae

Parapercis albipinna, Parapercis binivirgata, Parapercis biordinis, Parapercis fuscolineata, Parapercis gilliesii, Parapercis rufa, Parapercis simulata, Parapercis soliorta

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Plesiopidae

Acanthoclinus matti, Fraudella carassiops, Paraplesiops bleekeri, Trachinops taeniatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pomacanthidae

Chaetodontoplus ballinae

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pomacentridae

Amblypomacentrus vietnamicus, Chromis fatuhivae, Chromis kennensis, Pomacentrus atriaxillaris, Pomacentrus caeruleopunctatus, Pomacentrus callainus, Pomacentrus microspilus, Pomacentrus spilotoceps, Stegastes lubbocki, Stegastes uenfi, Stegastes xanthurus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pseudaphritidae

Pseudaphritis undulatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Pseudochromidae

Assiculoides desmonotus, Chlidichthys rubiceps, Pseudochromis dilectus, Pseudochromis magnificus, Pseudochromis striatus, Pseudoplesiops occidentalis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Scaridae

Chlorurus spilurus, Scarus chinensis, Scarus gracilis, Sparisoma griseorubrum

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Schindleriidae

Schindleria brevipinguis, Schindleria pietschmanni

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Sciaenidae

Cheilotrema fasciatum, Johnius goldmani, Johnius novaehollandiae, Micropogonias fasciatus, Nibea coibor, Ophioscion adustus, Ophioscion costaricensis, Paranebris bauchotae, Pareques iwamotoi, Plagioscion pauciradiatus, Sciaena callaensis, Sciaena wieneri, Stellifer ephelis, Stellifer walkeri, Umbrina imberbis, Umbrina milliae, Umbrina reedi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Scombridae

Rastrelliger kanagurta, Scomber colias

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Serranidae

Acanthistius pardalotus, Acanthistius paxtoni, Anatolanthias apiomycter, Bathyanthias cubensis, Bathyanthias roseus, Caesioscorpis theagenes, Centropristis rufus, Chelidoperca investigatoris, Chelidoperca margaritifera, Chelidoperca occipitalis, Choranthias tenuis, Hypoplectrodes semicinctum, Hypoplectrus maculiferus, Hypoplectrus providencianus, Lepidoperca brochata, Lepidoperca caesiopercula, Lepidoperca coatsii, Lepidoperca inornata, Lepidoperca magna, Lepidoperca tasmanica, Liopropoma aberrans, Liopropoma danae, Liopropoma incomptum, Liopropoma longilepis, Luzonichthys williamsi, Odontanthias wassi, Parasphyraenops incisus, Plectranthias bilaticlavia, Plectranthias flammeus, Plectranthias knappi, Plectranthias pallidus, Plectranthias parini, Plectranthias robertsi, Plectranthias whiteheadi, Pseudanthias albofasciatus, Pseudanthias conspicuus, Pseudanthias fucinus, Pseudanthias georgei, Pseudanthias manadensis, Pseudanthias nobilis, Pseudanthias oumati, Pseudanthias xanthomaculatus, Pseudogramma erythrea, Pseudogramma megamyctera, Pseudogramma pectoralis, Serranus heterurus, Serranus huascarii, Serranus maytagi, Serranus sanctaehelenae, Serranus stilbostigma

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Siganidae

Siganus woodlandi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Sillaginidae

Sillago argentifasciata

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Sparidae

Argyrops megalommatus, Diplodus striatus, Evynnis mononematos, Sparidentex datnia, Spicara martinicus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Sphyraenidae

Sphyraena intermedia

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Stichaeidae

Alectrias gallinus, Azygopterus corallinus, Chirolophis wui, Neolumpenus unocellatus, Stichaeopsis nevelskoi, Stichaeus punctatus pulcherrimus, Xenolumpenus longipterus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Symphysanodontidae

Symphysanodon disii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Terapontidae

Mesopristes kneri, Pelates qinglanensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Tetragonuridae

Tetragonurus pacificus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Thalasseleotrididae

Thalasseleotris adela

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Toxotidae

Toxotes blythii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Trachinidae

Trachinus cornutus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Trichiuridae

Lepturacanthus roelandti, Trichiurus brevis, Trichiurus margarites

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Tripterygiidae

Axoclinus storeyae, Enneapterygius trisignatus, Helcogramma nesion

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Uranoscopidae

Ichthyscopus malacopterus, Ichthyscopus nigripinnis, Ichthyscopus spinosus, Uranoscopus affinis, Uranoscopus bauchotae, Uranoscopus dahlakensis, Uranoscopus filibarbis, Xenocephalus armatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Xenisthmidae

Allomicrodesmus dorotheae, Gymnoxenisthmus tigrellus, Paraxenisthmus springeri, Rotuma lewisi, Xenisthmus clarus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Perciformes
Family: Zoarcidae

Barbapellis pterygalces, Bothrocara soldatovi, Davidijordania lacertina, Dieidolycus adocetus, Dieidolycus gosztonyii, Gymnelopsis humilis, Gymnelus diporus, Gymnelus esipovi, Gymnelus taeniatus, Japonolycodes abei, Krusensterniella notabilis, Lycenchelys chauliodus, Lycenchelys lonchoura, Lycenchelys maoriensis, Lycenchelys micropora, Lycenchelys novaezealandiae, Lycenchelys parini, Lycenchelys polyodon, Lycenchelys wilkesi, Lycodes albonotatus, Lycodes bathybius, Lycodes fulvus, Lycodes heinemanni, Lycodes hubbsi, Lycodes macrochir, Lycodes macrolepis, Lycodes matsubarai, Lycodes obscurus, Lycodes ocellatus, Lycodes paucilepidotus, Lycodes pectoralis, Lycodes sadoensis, Lycodes semenovi, Lycodes teraoi, Lycodes uschakovi, Lycodes yamatoi, Melanostigma orientale, Pachycara microcephalum, Pachycara nazca, Santelmoa antarctica, Seleniolycus robertsi, Thermarces andersoni, Zoarces gillii

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Achiridae

Achirus zebrinus, Trinectes xanthurus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Bothidae

Arnoglossus boops, Arnoglossus coeruleosticta, Arnoglossus grohmanni, Arnoglossus marisrubri, Arnoglossus multirastris, Arnoglossus nigrifrons, Arnoglossus septemventralis, Arnoglossus yamanakai, Asterorhombus filifer, Bothus ellipticus, Bothus swio, Bothus tricirrhitus, Chascanopsetta crumenalis, Chascanopsetta elski, Chascanopsetta kenyaensis, Chascanopsetta prognatha, Crossorhombus kanekonis, Engyprosopon annulatus, Engyprosopon hawaiiensis, Engyprosopon mozambiquensis, Laeops macrophthalmus, Laeops nigrescens, Laeops tungkongensis, Lophonectes mongonuiensis, Monolene atrimana, Monolene danae, Monolene megalepis, Parabothus amaokai, Parabothus budkeri, Parabothus chlorospilus, Parabothus malhensis, Psettina multisquamea, Psettina tosana, Taeniopsetta radula, Tosarhombus octoculatus, Trichopsetta melasma

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Citharidae

Citharoides orbitalis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Cynoglossidae

Cynoglossus lighti, Cynoglossus maccullochi, Cynoglossus macrolepidotus, Cynoglossus pottii, Symphurus australis, Symphurus fuscus, Symphurus lubbocki, Symphurus luzonensis, Symphurus macrophthalmus, Symphurus maculopinnis, Symphurus novemfasciatus, Symphurus reticulatus, Symphurus schultzi, Symphurus undatus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Paralichthyidae

Ancylopsetta antillarum, Ancylopsetta microctenus, Cephalopsetta ventrocellatus, Citharichthys abbotti, Citharichthys amblybregmatus, Citharichthys minutus, Citharichthys surinamensis, Citharichthys valdezi, Etropus delsmani delsmani, Etropus delsmani pacificus, Etropus peruvianus, Hippoglossina macrops, Hippoglossina montemaris, Hippoglossina mystacium, Paralichthys delfini, Paralichthys fernandezianus, Pseudorhombus binii, Pseudorhombus ctenosquamis, Pseudorhombus micrognathus, Pseudorhombus oculocirris, Tarphops elegans

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Pleuronectidae

Cleisthenes pinetorum, Hypsopsetta macrocephala, Marleyella maldivensis, Microstomus shuntovi, Pelotretis flavilatus, Peltorhamphus novaezeelandiae, Peltorhamphus tenuis, Poecilopsetta hawaiiensis, Poecilopsetta vaynei, Poecilopsetta zanzibarensis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Samaridae

Samariscus asanoi, Samariscus corallinus, Samariscus filipectoralis

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Soleidae

Aseraggodes brevirostris, Aseraggodes corymbus, Aseraggodes firmisquamis, Aseraggodes microlepidotus, Aseraggodes suzumotoi, Brachirus aenea, Brachirus dicholepis, Brachirus macrolepis, Brachirus swinhonis, Leptachirus klunzingeri, Liachirus whitleyi, Monochirus trichodactylus, Paradicula setifer, Phyllichthys sclerolepis, Phyllichthys sejunctus, Rendahlia jaubertensis, Solea capensis, Solea heinii, Soleichthys serpenpellis, Soleichthys tubiferus, Zebrias annandalei, Zebrias keralensis, Zebrias maculosus, Zebrias munroi

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Aracanidae

Polyplacapros tyleri

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Balistidae

Balistes ellioti, Xanthichthys lima, Xenobalistes tumidipectoris

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Monacanthidae

Brachaluteres fahaqa, Cantherhines longicaudus, Cantherhines nukuhiva, Paraluteres arqat

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Ostraciidae

Lactoria paschae, Paracanthostracion lindsayi, Tetrosomus stellifer

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Tetraodontidae

Amblyrhynchotes rufopunctatus, Arothron carduus, Arothron gillbanksii, Arothron leopardus, Canthigaster capistrata, Canthigaster flavoreticulata, Canthigaster investigatoris, Canthigaster punctata, Carinotetraodon imitator, Chelonodon dapsilis, Javichthys kailolae, Lagocephalus cheesemanii, Marilyna pleurosticta, Omegophora cyanopunctata, Pao bergii, Pao fangi, Pao hilgendorfii, Pao ocellaris, Pelagocephalus coheni, Polyspina piosae, Sphoeroides andersonianus, Sphoeroides georgemilleri, Sphoeroides nitidus, Sphoeroides yergeri, Takifugu basilevskianus, Takifugu coronoidus, Takifugu orbimaculatus, Tetraodon implutus, Torquigener altipinnis, Torquigener balteus, Torquigener gloerfelti, Torquigener marleyi, Torquigener paxtoni, Torquigener vicinus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Triacanthodidae

Bathyphylax omen, Johnsonina eriomma, Mephisto fraserbrunneri, Parahollardia schmidti, Paratriacanthodes abei, Triacanthodes indicus

Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Mugiliformes
Family: Mugilidae

Liza mandapamensis, Mugil longicauda, Squalomugil nasutus, Valamugil formosae
FishBase
Back to top
cfm script by eagbayani, 18.04.06 ,  php script by cmilitante, 03/08/11 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 03/08/11