FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Aug-17 Jul-17 Jun-17 May-17 Apr-17 Mar-17 Feb-17 Jan-17
Total hits this month: 77,122,264 83,384,034 87,207,767 95,551,841 70,415,034 76,885,977 64,878,958 61,218,162
Hits not viewed: 48,666,324 55,264,574 55,230,377 59,501,511 45,304,688 46,730,175 38,820,135 34,463,388
Visits: 675,958 643,816 675,073 731,300 590,388 673,406 560,504 557,707
Unique Visitors: 330,880 327,611 328,219 373,377 291,916 315,186 294,509 291,615
Visits/Visitors: 0.0 0.0   2.0 2.0 2.1 1.9 1.9
Pages: 9,179,074 8,671,316 10,453,748 15,803,644 12,345,685 15,681,218 12,279,912 14,203,460
Pages/Visit: 0.0     21.0 20.9 23.3 21.9 25.5
Downloaded information (GB): 0.0 0.0 0.0 1,327.8 1,137.9 1,162.5   1,097.6
Average duration (min): 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.2 7.2 8.1 6.1 6.3
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Aug-17 Jul-17 Jun-17 May-17 Apr-17 Mar-17 Feb-17 Jan-17
Species summary: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80%
Common names: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04%
Photos: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60%
Eschmeyer: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%          
Country information: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29%
Reference: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50%
Scientific names: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30%
Glossary: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03%
FishBase Tour: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%          
Population dynamics: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68%
Reproduction: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36%
Trophic ecology: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69%
Ecology: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.14% 0.14%
Physiology: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.33% 0.33%
FishBase book: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49%
Museum collections: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54%
LarvalBase: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.11% 0.11%
Fish Disease: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.04% 0.04%
Genetics: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.03% 0.03%
Tools: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.11% 0.11%
Identification: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 1.83% 1.83%
ID Keys: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.16% 0.16%
Field Guides: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.05% 0.05%
Fish quiz: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28%
FishOnLine: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.04% 0.04%
Downloads: 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.05% 0.05%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16