FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Dec-16 Nov-16 Oct-16 Sep-16 Aug-16 Jul-16 Jun-16 May-16 Apr-16 Mar-16 Feb-16 Jan-16
Total hits this month: 73,269,120 53,803,851 52,400,190 56,426,519 55,595,516 65,815,723 56,994,002 51,678,473 54,053,633 70,911,062 65,944,549 69,014,148
Hits not viewed: 42,870,530 26,002,948 25,765,665 28,072,895 28,125,192 32,854,773 31,001,950 27,197,844 27,773,465 46,687,898 45,958,995 47,444,047
Visits: 555,169 654,976 703,016 699,332 641,078 675,821 637,284 593,925 599,807 630,953 471,613 503,963
Unique Visitors: 286,687 385,646 350,082 359,510 354,346 333,427 338,020 315,850 322,846 341,656 278,976 298,623
Visits/Visitors: 1.9 1.7 2.0 1.9 1.8 2.0 1.9 1.9 1.9 1.8 1.7 1.7
Pages: 17,341,304 13,086,743 12,354,281 12,436,325 13,346,335 16,856,073 10,947,990 11,029,053 11,277,052 11,064,249 7,586,679 8,529,643
Pages/Visit: 31.2 20.0 17.6 17.8 20.8 24.9 17.2 18.6 18.8 17.5 16.1 16.9
Downloaded information (GB): 1,197.8 976.9 965.8 1,012.5 985.8 878.3 981.3 905.0 900.4 1,114.5 1,144.8 1,308.6
Average duration (min): 6.5 6.3 7.4 7.9 8.0 9.2 8.1 8.5 7.8 7.6 8.6 8.2
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Dec-16 Nov-16 Oct-16 Sep-16 Aug-16 Jul-16 Jun-16 May-16 Apr-16 Mar-16 Feb-16 Jan-16
Species summary: 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80% 23.80%
Common names: 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04% 5.04%
Photos: 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60% 6.60%
Eschmeyer:                        
Country information: 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29% 3.29%
Reference: 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50% 4.50%
Scientific names: 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30% 7.30%
Glossary: 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03% 1.03%
FishBase Tour:                        
Population dynamics: 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68% 0.68%
Reproduction: 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36% 0.36%
Trophic ecology: 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69% 0.69%
Ecology: 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14% 0.14%
Physiology: 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33% 0.33%
FishBase book: 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49% 0.49%
Museum collections: 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54% 0.54%
LarvalBase: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Fish Disease: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Genetics: 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03% 0.03%
Tools: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Identification: 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83% 1.83%
ID Keys: 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16% 0.16%
Field Guides: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%
Fish quiz: 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28% 0.28%
FishOnLine: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Downloads: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16