FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2017 |2016 |2015 |2014 |2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.

  Aug-17 Jul-17 Jun-17 May-17 Apr-17 Mar-17 Feb-17 Jan-17
Total hits this month: 77,122,264 83,384,034 87,207,767 95,551,841 70,415,034 76,885,977 64,878,958 61,218,162
Hits per day: 2,570,742 2,779,468 2,906,926 3,185,061 2,347,168 2,562,866 2,162,632 2,040,605
Busiest day ever (hits): 0
Nov-21
0
Nov-21
0
Nov-21
         
User sessions: 675,958 643,816 675,073 731,300 590,388 673,406 560,504 557,707
Sessions per day: 22,532 21,461 22,502 24,377 19,680 22,447 18,683 18,590
Average duration (min): 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.2 7.2 8.1 6.1 6.3
Bookmark sessions*: 0% 0% 0%          
Downloaded information (GB): 0.0 0.0 0.0 1,327.8 1,137.9 1,162.5   1,097.6
Users from USA**: 0% 0% 0%          
International users**: 0% 0% 0%          
Unknown origin: 0% 0% 0%          
Non-Windows 95/98/NT users: 0% 0% 0%          
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Aug-17 Jul-17 Jun-17 May-17 Apr-17 Mar-17 Feb-17 Jan-17
Species summary: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 23.8% 23.8% 23.8% 23.8% 23.8%
Scientific names: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 7.3% 7.3% 7.3% 7.3% 7.3%
Common names: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 5.0% 5.0% 5.0% 5.0% 5.0%
Photos: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 6.6% 6.6% 6.6% 6.6% 6.6%
References: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 4.5% 4.5% 4.5% 4.5% 4.5%
Eschmeyer: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0%          
FishBase book: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5%
Country information: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 3.3% 3.3% 3.3% 3.3% 3.3%
Population dynamics: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.7% 0.7% 0.7% 0.7% 0.7%
Trophic ecology: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.7% 0.7% 0.7% 0.7% 0.7%
Reproduction: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4% 0.4%
Fish quiz: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.3% 0.3% 0.3% 0.3% 0.3%
Museum collection: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5%
Glosary: 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 1.0% 1.0% 1.0% 1.0% 1.0%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by caldemitaCAldemita, 08.18.16